Get Premium

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Waldhof Mannheim Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Germany · 3. LigaSat, 10 Oct 2026

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach

18th in table · 12 pts

DDWLL

Sat, 10 Oct 202613:00

1 : 5

Full time

Waldhof Mannheim

8th in table · 16 pts

LLLWL

Pre-match win probability

40.9%SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach25.7%Draw33.3%Waldhof Mannheim

Our prediction

X2 · SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Waldhof Mannheim listed tip from the board.

Odds1.57
Confidence40.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach 40.9%
  • Draw 25.7%
  • Waldhof Mannheim 33.3%

Season statistics

3. Liga · 8 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachWaldhof Mannheim
Goals scored (avg)
1.61.2
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.61.6
Wins
35
Played
1112

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach1W 4D 3L in last 8
  • 27 OctSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach2 – 4FC AugsburgL
  • 24 OctSV Wehen7 – 1SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachL
  • 17 OctSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach3 – 2Preußen MünsterW
  • 14 OctFC Viktoria Köln2 – 2SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachD
  • 2 Oct1. FC Kaiserslautern1 – 1SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachD
  • 19 SeptFC Saarbrücken2 – 1SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachL
  • 15 SeptSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach1 – 1VerlD
  • 12 SeptHavelse2 – 2SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachD
Waldhof Mannheim4W 0D 5L in last 9
  • 1 NovFC Saarbrücken2 – 1Waldhof MannheimL
  • 25 OctWaldhof Mannheim4 – 1Hoffenheim IIW
  • 17 OctWürzburger Kickers2 – 0Waldhof MannheimL
  • 14 OctWaldhof Mannheim0 – 3FC Ingolstadt 04L
  • 3 OctWaldhof Mannheim0 – 3FSV Mainz 05L
  • 24 SeptWaldhof Mannheim2 – 1SV ElversbergW
  • 20 SeptWaldhof Mannheim2 – 0Preußen MünsterW
  • 16 SeptWaldhof Mannheim1 – 2Rot-Weiß EssenL
  • 13 SeptSV Wehen0 – 1Waldhof MannheimW
H2H
Head to headSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach 0W · 0D · Waldhof Mannheim 2W · 4 goals a game
  • 20 JunWaldhof Mannheim3 – 2SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
  • 9 NovSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach0 – 3Waldhof Mannheim

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.4% · 1.011.1% · 21
1.5 goals21.1% · 1.123.9% · 6
2.5 goals16.4% · 1.448.7% · 2.7
3.5 goals11.8% · 213.6% · 1.73

Both teams to score

Yes66.3%
No33.7%

Double chance

1X52.9%
X247.1%

Match result

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach2.2
Draw3.5
Waldhof Mannheim2.7

Both teams to score

Yes66.3% · 1.4
No33.7% · 2.75

1X

Chance52.9%
Odds1.4

X2

Chance47.1%
Odds1.57

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach

Chance40.9%
Odds2.2

Draw

Chance25.7%
Odds3.5

Waldhof Mannheim

Chance33.3%
Odds2.7

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X2 at 1.57

SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachWaldhof Mannheim
Recent form37%63%
Attack57%43%
Defence22%78%
Goals model57%43%
Head-to-head0%100%
Overall55%45%

Trends

Trend · 3. Liga

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach scored 1.6 per game in the last 8.

Trend · 3. Liga

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach conceded 2.6 per game in the last 8.

Trend · 3. Liga

Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 8.

Trend · 3. Liga

Both teams scored in 8 of those 8.

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Waldhof Mannheim: prediction & preview

Germany · 3. Liga · Sat, 10 Oct 2026

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach meet Waldhof Mannheim in the Germany, 3. Liga on 10 October 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–5.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach at 2.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 40.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 65.2% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.4.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Waldhof Mannheim FAQs

4 questions

What time is the SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Waldhof Mannheim match?

Kickoff is 13:00 on 10 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Waldhof Mannheim?

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 40.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.7.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.4. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.