Get Premium

Sliema Wanderers vs Birkirkara Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Malta · Premier LeagueSun, 6 Sept 2026

Sliema Wanderers

2nd in table · 18 pts

WLLW

Sun, 6 Sept 202617:00

2 : 1

Full time

Birkirkara

7th in table · 15 pts

LWWLW

Pre-match win probability

36.3%Sliema Wanderers28.7%Draw34.9%Birkirkara

Our prediction

X2 · Sliema Wanderers

Sliema Wanderers vs Birkirkara listed tip from the board.

Odds2.45
Confidence36.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Sliema Wanderers 36.3%
  • Draw 28.7%
  • Birkirkara 34.9%

Season statistics

Premier League · highlighted side is stronger

Sliema WanderersBirkirkara
Wins
54
Played
1111

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Sliema Wanderers0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Birkirkara0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals42.9% · 2.257.1% · 1.65

      Match result

      Sliema Wanderers2.45
      Draw3.1
      Birkirkara2.55

      No BTTS prices stored.

      No double chance prices stored.

      Sliema Wanderers

      Chance36.3%
      Odds2.45

      Draw

      Chance28.7%
      Odds3.1

      Birkirkara

      Chance34.9%
      Odds2.55

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: X2 at 2.45

      Sliema WanderersBirkirkara
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall51%49%

      Sliema Wanderers vs Birkirkara: prediction & preview

      Malta · Premier League · Sun, 6 Sept 2026

      Sliema Wanderers meet Birkirkara in the Malta, Premier League on 6 September 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Sliema Wanderers at 2.45. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 36.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Sliema Wanderers vs Birkirkara FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Sliema Wanderers vs Birkirkara match?

      Kickoff is 17:00 on 6 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Sliema Wanderers vs Birkirkara?

      Sliema Wanderers is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.45. The margin-adjusted share is about 36.3%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 2.2 and under 2.5 is 1.65.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.