Get Premium

Slovan Bratislava vs Mjallby AIF Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Slovan Bratislava

36th in table · 0 pts

WLDWW

Tue, 11 Aug 202619:15

2 : 0

Full time

Mjallby AIF

WLDLW

Pre-match win probability

50.2%Slovan Bratislava24.7%Draw25.1%Mjallby AIF

Our prediction

1 · Slovan Bratislava

Slovan Bratislava vs Mjallby AIF listed tip from the board.

Odds1.85
Confidence50.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Slovan Bratislava 50.2%
  • Draw 24.7%
  • Mjallby AIF 25.1%

Season statistics

UEFA Champions League · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Slovan BratislavaMjallby AIF
Goals scored (avg)
1.80.8
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.61.2
Wins
0–
Played
3–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Slovan Bratislava5W 3D 2L in last 10
  • 31 OctPodbrezová1 – 2Slovan BratislavaW
  • 28 OctAS Trencin0 – 2Slovan BratislavaW
  • 24 OctSlovan Bratislava2 – 2Dukla Banská BystricaD
  • 20 OctAS Roma4 – 0Slovan BratislavaL
  • 17 OctSpartak Trnava0 – 3Slovan BratislavaW
  • 14 OctSlovan Bratislava0 – 3VfB StuttgartL
  • 10 OctSkalica1 – 1Slovan BratislavaD
  • 19 SeptKomárno1 – 2Slovan BratislavaW
  • 16 SeptNitra1 – 3Slovan BratislavaW
  • 13 SeptSlovan Bratislava3 – 3ŽilinaD
Mjallby AIF2W 4D 4L in last 10
  • 29 OctOrgryte IS1 – 2Mjallby AIFW
  • 25 OctMjallby AIF0 – 2Hammarby FFL
  • 22 OctFC Iberia 19991 – 1Mjallby AIFD
  • 18 OctVasteras SK FK1 – 0Mjallby AIFL
  • 15 OctMjallby AIF2 – 0Inter Club d'EscaldesW
  • 10 OctMjallby AIF1 – 1Degerfors IFD
  • 6 OctTrollhättan1 – 0Mjallby AIFL
  • 20 SeptMjallby AIF0 – 3GaisL
  • 16 SeptAIK Stockholm1 – 1Mjallby AIFD
  • 11 SeptBK Hacken1 – 1Mjallby AIFD
H2H
Head to headSlovan Bratislava 1W · 0D · Mjallby AIF 0W · 3 goals a game
  • 4 AugMjallby AIF1 – 2Slovan Bratislava

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.6% · 1.042.6% · 9
1.5 goals18.8% · 1.256.3% · 3.75
2.5 goals13% · 1.811.7% · 2
3.5 goals7.8% · 317.2% · 1.36

Both teams to score

Yes51.5%
No48.5%

Double chance

1X60.4%
X239.6%

Match result

Slovan Bratislava1.85
Draw3.75
Mjallby AIF3.7

Both teams to score

Yes51.5% · 1.8
No48.5% · 1.91

1X

Chance60.4%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance39.6%
Odds1.91

Slovan Bratislava

Chance50.2%
Odds1.85

Draw

Chance24.7%
Odds3.75

Mjallby AIF

Chance25.1%
Odds3.7

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1 at 1.85

Slovan BratislavaMjallby AIF
Recent form64%36%
Attack69%31%
Defence44%56%
Goals model69%31%
Head-to-head100%0%
Overall67%33%

Trends

Trend · UEFA Champions League

Slovan Bratislava scored 1.8 per game in the last 10.

Trend · UEFA Champions League

Slovan Bratislava conceded 1.6 per game in the last 10.

Trend · UEFA Champions League

Failed to score in 2 of those 10.

Trend · UEFA Champions League

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.

Slovan Bratislava vs Mjallby AIF: prediction & preview

World · UEFA Champions League · Tue, 11 Aug 2026

Slovan Bratislava meet Mjallby AIF in the World, UEFA Champions League on 11 August 2026 at 19:15 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Slovan Bratislava at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 50.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Slovan Bratislava vs Mjallby AIF FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Slovan Bratislava vs Mjallby AIF match?

Kickoff is 19:15 on 11 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Slovan Bratislava vs Mjallby AIF?

Slovan Bratislava is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 50.2%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.8. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.