Get Premium

South Adelaide Panthers vs Adelaide Victory Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

South Adelaide Panthers

WLLDL

Sat, 15 Aug 202608:30

1 : 3

Full time

Adelaide Victory

LLWLL

Pre-match win probability

17.9%South Adelaide Panthers19.9%Draw62.2%Adelaide Victory

Our prediction

X · South Adelaide Panthers

South Adelaide Panthers vs Adelaide Victory listed tip from the board.

Odds4.5
Confidence62.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • South Adelaide Panthers 17.9%
  • Draw 19.9%
  • Adelaide Victory 62.2%

Season statistics

South Australia State League 1 · highlighted side is stronger

South Adelaide PanthersAdelaide Victory
Goals scored (avg)
–1.2
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
–2.1

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

South Adelaide Panthers0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Adelaide Victory2W 1D 6L in last 9
    • 21 AugAdelaide Olympic3 – 1Adelaide VictoryL
    • 8 AugEastern United4 – 2Adelaide VictoryL
    • 1 AugAdelaide Victory2 – 0Salisbury UnitedW
    • 25 JulModbury Jets4 – 0Adelaide VictoryL
    • 18 JulAdelaide Victory0 – 1Adelaide OlympicL
    • 4 JulThe Cove0 – 0Adelaide VictoryD
    • 27 JunAdelaide Victory4 – 0Adelaide Blue EaglesW
    • 20 JunAdelaide Victory1 – 3Adelaide RaidersL
    • 13 JunFulham United4 – 1Adelaide VictoryL
    H2H
    Head to headSouth Adelaide Panthers 0W · 1D · Adelaide Victory 0W · 2 goals a game
    • 23 MayAdelaide Victory1 – 1South Adelaide Panthers

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals68.8% · 1.3631.2% · 3

    Double chance

    1X31.6%
    X268.4%

    Match result

    South Adelaide Panthers5
    Draw4.5
    Adelaide Victory1.44

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance31.6%
    Odds2.4

    X2

    Chance68.4%
    Odds1.11

    South Adelaide Panthers

    Chance17.9%
    Odds5

    Draw

    Chance19.9%
    Odds4.5

    Adelaide Victory

    Chance62.2%
    Odds1.44

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: X at 4.5

    South Adelaide PanthersAdelaide Victory
    Recent form13%87%
    Attack45%55%
    Defence53%47%
    Goals model45%55%
    Head-to-head50%50%
    Overall22%78%

    Trends

    Trend · South Australia State League 1

    Adelaide Victory scored 1.2 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · South Australia State League 1

    Adelaide Victory conceded 2.1 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · South Australia State League 1

    Failed to score in 3 of those 9.

    Trend · South Australia State League 1

    Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.

    South Adelaide Panthers vs Adelaide Victory: prediction & preview

    Australia · South Australia State League 1 · Sat, 15 Aug 2026

    South Adelaide Panthers meet Adelaide Victory in the Australia, South Australia State League 1 on 15 August 2026 at 08:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–3.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Adelaide Victory at 1.44. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 62.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.36, about 68.8% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    South Adelaide Panthers vs Adelaide Victory FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the South Adelaide Panthers vs Adelaide Victory match?

    Kickoff is 08:30 on 15 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for South Adelaide Panthers vs Adelaide Victory?

    Adelaide Victory is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.44. The margin-adjusted share is about 62.2%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.36 and under 2.5 is 3.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.