Get Premium

Spokane Velocity vs Greenville Triumph Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

USA · USL League OneSun, 23 Aug 2026

Spokane Velocity

5th in table · 54 pts

LWDLL

Sun, 23 Aug 202602:30

2 : 1

Full time

Greenville Triumph

15th in table · 30 pts

LDWLW

Pre-match win probability

48.9%Spokane Velocity24.8%Draw26.3%Greenville Triumph

Our prediction

1X · Spokane Velocity

Spokane Velocity vs Greenville Triumph listed tip from the board.

Odds1.25
Confidence48.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Spokane Velocity 48.9%
  • Draw 24.8%
  • Greenville Triumph 26.3%

Season statistics

USL League One · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Spokane VelocityGreenville Triumph
Goals scored (avg)
1.71
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.52.5
Wins
168
Played
3232

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Spokane Velocity4W 3D 3L in last 10
  • 31 OctForward Madison2 – 1Spokane VelocityL
  • 25 OctNaples1 – 0Spokane VelocityL
  • 22 OctNY Cosmos3 – 3Spokane VelocityD
  • 18 OctSpokane Velocity1 – 0Chattanooga Red WolvesW
  • 15 OctGreenville Triumph4 – 3Spokane VelocityL
  • 11 OctOne Knoxville0 – 2Spokane VelocityW
  • 4 OctSpokane Velocity3 – 3Portland Hearts of PineD
  • 1 OctChattanooga Red Wolves0 – 1Spokane VelocityW
  • 26 SeptForward Madison0 – 1Spokane VelocityW
  • 21 SeptSpokane Velocity2 – 2BoiseD
Greenville Triumph2W 1D 7L in last 10
  • 24 OctRichmond Kickers0 – 1Greenville TriumphW
  • 18 OctGreenville Triumph0 – 3Charlotte IndependenceL
  • 15 OctGreenville Triumph4 – 3Spokane VelocityW
  • 11 OctAlta2 – 2Greenville TriumphD
  • 3 OctBoise1 – 0Greenville TriumphL
  • 27 SeptGreenville Triumph1 – 3Union OmahaL
  • 20 SeptSarasota Paradise6 – 0Greenville TriumphL
  • 16 SeptGreenville Triumph0 – 1Corpus ChristiL
  • 13 SeptGreenville Triumph1 – 3Fort WayneL
  • 6 SeptChattanooga Red Wolves3 – 1Greenville TriumphL
H2H
Head to headSpokane Velocity 1W · 1D · Greenville Triumph 4W · 3.5 goals a game
  • 15 OctGreenville Triumph4 – 3Spokane Velocity
  • 28 SeptSpokane Velocity0 – 1Greenville Triumph
  • 30 MarGreenville Triumph0 – 4Spokane Velocity
  • 13 OctSpokane Velocity2 – 3Greenville Triumph
  • 26 MaySpokane Velocity0 – 0Greenville Triumph
  • 10 MarGreenville Triumph3 – 1Spokane Velocity

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals53.9% · 1.7546.1% · 2.05

Double chance

1X59%
X241%

Match result

Spokane Velocity1.83
Draw3.6
Greenville Triumph3.4

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance59%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance41%
Odds1.8

Spokane Velocity

Chance48.9%
Odds1.83

Draw

Chance24.8%
Odds3.6

Greenville Triumph

Chance26.3%
Odds3.4

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1X at 1.25

Spokane VelocityGreenville Triumph
Recent form68%32%
Attack63%37%
Defence75%25%
Goals model63%37%
Head-to-head25%75%
Overall65%35%

Trends

Trend · USL League One

Spokane Velocity scored 1.7 per game in the last 10.

Trend · USL League One

Spokane Velocity conceded 1.5 per game in the last 10.

Trend · USL League One

Failed to score in 1 of those 10.

Trend · USL League One

Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 10.

Spokane Velocity vs Greenville Triumph: prediction & preview

USA · USL League One · Sun, 23 Aug 2026

Spokane Velocity meet Greenville Triumph in the USA, USL League One on 23 August 2026 at 02:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Spokane Velocity at 1.83. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 48.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Spokane Velocity vs Greenville Triumph FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Spokane Velocity vs Greenville Triumph match?

Kickoff is 02:30 on 23 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Spokane Velocity vs Greenville Triumph?

Spokane Velocity is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.83. The margin-adjusted share is about 48.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.