Get Premium

Sport Recife vs Londrina Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Brazil · Serie BSat, 15 Aug 2026

Sport Recife

7th in table · 55 pts

WDLWD

Sat, 15 Aug 202600:30

2 : 1

Full time

Londrina

18th in table · 32 pts

LLDWL

Pre-match win probability

56.2%Sport Recife26.8%Draw17.1%Londrina

Our prediction

Sport Recife

Sport Recife is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.67
Confidence56.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Sport Recife 56.2%
  • Draw 26.8%
  • Londrina 17.1%

Season statistics

Serie B · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Sport RecifeLondrina
Goals scored (avg)
1.41.5
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.31.5
Wins
148
Played
3635

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Sport Recife5W 2D 3L in last 10
  • 31 OctBotafogo SP1 – 1Sport RecifeD
  • 24 OctSport Recife2 – 1CriciumaW
  • 17 OctSport Recife0 – 2Fortaleza ECL
  • 11 OctAtletico Goianiense1 – 1Sport RecifeD
  • 6 OctSport Recife2 – 1São BernardoW
  • 2 OctAthletic Club1 – 2Sport RecifeW
  • 26 SeptNautico Recife3 – 1Sport RecifeL
  • 19 SeptSport Recife2 – 1JuventudeW
  • 16 SeptCRB2 – 1Sport RecifeL
  • 11 SeptSport Recife2 – 0Ponte PretaW
Londrina3W 1D 6L in last 10
  • 24 OctCRB2 – 1LondrinaL
  • 20 OctLondrina1 – 0CuiabaW
  • 13 OctAthletic Club2 – 2LondrinaD
  • 7 OctAvai2 – 1LondrinaL
  • 3 OctLondrina0 – 2CriciumaL
  • 26 SeptVila Nova2 – 0LondrinaL
  • 20 SeptLondrina1 – 2Fortaleza ECL
  • 15 SeptLondrina6 – 0Ponte PretaW
  • 10 SeptSão Bernardo1 – 2LondrinaW
  • 6 SeptLondrina1 – 2Operario-PRL
H2H
Head to headSport Recife 6W · 0D · Londrina 1W · 3.3 goals a game
  • 5 AprLondrina1 – 2Sport Recife
  • 24 SeptSport Recife4 – 0Londrina
  • 4 JunLondrina1 – 2Sport Recife
  • 22 OctLondrina2 – 1Sport Recife
  • 9 JulSport Recife2 – 0Londrina
  • 24 SeptLondrina1 – 2Sport Recife
  • 25 MaySport Recife3 – 2Londrina

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.1% · 1.072.6% · 9
1.5 goals18.2% · 1.37% · 3.4
2.5 goals11.8% · 213.1% · 1.8
3.5 goals6.8% · 3.518.5% · 1.28

Both teams to score

Yes48.5%
No51.5%

Double chance

1X65.9%
X234.1%

Match result

Sport Recife1.67
Draw3.5
Londrina5.5

Both teams to score

Yes48.5% · 1.91
No51.5% · 1.8

1X

Chance65.9%
Odds1.14

X2

Chance34.1%
Odds2.2

Sport Recife

Chance56.2%
Odds1.67

Draw

Chance26.8%
Odds3.5

Londrina

Chance17.1%
Odds5.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Sport Recife at 1.67

Sport RecifeLondrina
Recent form63%37%
Attack48%52%
Defence53%47%
Goals model48%52%
Head-to-head86%14%
Overall77%23%

Trends

Trend · Serie B

Sport Recife scored 1.4 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Serie B

Sport Recife conceded 1.3 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Serie B

Failed to score in 1 of those 10.

Trend · Serie B

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.

Sport Recife vs Londrina: prediction & preview

Brazil · Serie B · Sat, 15 Aug 2026

Sport Recife meet Londrina in the Brazil, Serie B on 15 August 2026 at 00:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Sport Recife at 1.67. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 56.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Sport Recife vs Londrina FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Sport Recife vs Londrina match?

Kickoff is 00:30 on 15 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Sport Recife vs Londrina?

Sport Recife is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.67. The margin-adjusted share is about 56.2%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2 and under 2.5 is 1.8.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.91. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.