Get Premium

Standard Liege vs Kortrijk Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Standard Liege

LLLWL

Sat, 31 Oct 202618:15

1 : 1

Full time

Kortrijk

LLWDL

Pre-match win probability

52%Standard Liege25.3%Draw22.7%Kortrijk

Our prediction

1 · Standard Liege

Standard Liege vs Kortrijk listed tip from the board.

Odds1.75
Confidence57.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Standard Liege 52%
  • Draw 25.3%
  • Kortrijk 22.7%

Season statistics

Jupiler Pro League · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Standard LiegeKortrijk
Goals scored (avg)
1.20.6
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.32

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Standard Liege4W 0D 5L in last 9
  • 25 OctGenk2 – 1Standard LiegeL
  • 16 OctStandard Liege2 – 0DenderW
  • 11 OctStandard Liege0 – 1CharleroiL
  • 2 OctStandard Liege0 – 2LensL
  • 18 SeptGent2 – 1Standard LiegeL
  • 12 SeptKVC Westerlo4 – 2Standard LiegeL
  • 5 SeptStandard Liege1 – 0AntwerpW
  • 29 AugOH Leuven1 – 2Standard LiegeW
  • 21 AugStandard Liege2 – 0RAAL La LouvièreW
Kortrijk1W 2D 6L in last 9
  • 10 OctGenk3 – 0KortrijkL
  • 26 SeptHeist2 – 2KortrijkD
  • 20 SeptKortrijk1 – 0SK BeverenW
  • 13 SeptRAAL La Louvière3 – 0KortrijkL
  • 6 SeptKortrijk0 – 2Zulte WaregemL
  • 3 SeptAnderlecht1 – 0KortrijkL
  • 29 AugKortrijk1 – 3CharleroiL
  • 15 AugKortrijk0 – 3AntwerpL
  • 8 AugKortrijk1 – 1Club Brugge IID
H2H
Head to headStandard Liege 3W · 3D · Kortrijk 3W · 1.4 goals a game
  • 10 JanStandard Liege1 – 0Kortrijk
  • 18 AugKortrijk1 – 0Standard Liege
  • 20 JanStandard Liege0 – 1Kortrijk
  • 26 AugKortrijk1 – 1Standard Liege
  • 12 FebStandard Liege0 – 2Kortrijk
  • 28 AugKortrijk0 – 1Standard Liege
  • 20 MarKortrijk0 – 1Standard Liege
  • 30 OctStandard Liege1 – 1Kortrijk
  • 9 FebKortrijk1 – 1Standard Liege

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.6% · 1.041.8% · 13
1.5 goals19.3% · 1.225.9% · 4
2.5 goals13.8% · 1.711.2% · 2.1
3.5 goals9% · 2.6216.3% · 1.44

Both teams to score

Yes57.6%
No42.4%

Double chance

1X38.4%
1237.5%
X224%

Match result

Standard Liege1.75
Draw3.6
Kortrijk4

Both teams to score

Yes57.6% · 1.62
No42.4% · 2.2

1X

Chance38.4%
Odds1.22

12

Chance37.5%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance24%
Odds1.95

Standard Liege

Chance52%
Odds1.75

Draw

Chance25.3%
Odds3.6

Kortrijk

Chance22.7%
Odds4

First half result

Standard Liege41.6% · 2.15
Draw38.9% · 2.3
Kortrijk19.5% · 4.6

Half goals

1st over 0.5100% · 1.3

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1 at 1.75

Standard LiegeKortrijk
Recent form71%29%
Attack67%33%
Defence63%37%
Goals model67%33%
Head-to-head50%50%
Overall70%30%

Trends

Trend · Jupiler Pro League

Standard Liege scored 1.2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Jupiler Pro League

Standard Liege conceded 1.3 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Jupiler Pro League

Failed to score in 2 of those 9.

Trend · Jupiler Pro League

Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.

Standard Liege vs Kortrijk: prediction & preview

Belgium · Jupiler Pro League · Sat, 31 Oct 2026

Standard Liege meet Kortrijk in the Belgium, Jupiler Pro League on 31 October 2026 at 18:15 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Standard Liege at 1.75. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 52% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Standard Liege vs Kortrijk FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Standard Liege vs Kortrijk match?

Kickoff is 18:15 on 31 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Standard Liege vs Kortrijk?

Standard Liege is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.75. The margin-adjusted share is about 52%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.