Get Premium

Stratford Town vs Leamington Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Stratford Town

14th in table · 16 pts

DDDDW

Sat, 10 Oct 202615:00

2 : 1

Full time

Leamington

20th in table · 10 pts

DLLLL

Pre-match win probability

38.3%Stratford Town25.7%Draw36%Leamington

Our prediction

X2 · Stratford Town

Stratford Town vs Leamington listed tip from the board.

Odds1.5
Confidence38.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Stratford Town 38.3%
  • Draw 25.7%
  • Leamington 36%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern Central · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Stratford TownLeamington
Goals scored (avg)
1.91.7
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
22.4
Wins
32
Played
1515

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Stratford Town2W 4D 3L in last 9
  • 31 OctStratford Town3 – 1Hitchin TownW
  • 27 OctBromsgrove Sporting2 – 2Stratford TownD
  • 24 OctStratford Town4 – 4AlvechurchD
  • 17 OctStratford Town1 – 1Peterborough SportsD
  • 13 OctStamford0 – 0Stratford TownD
  • 29 SeptBanbury United2 – 3Stratford TownW
  • 26 SeptEvesham United3 – 1Stratford TownL
  • 22 SeptStratford Town2 – 3Bromsgrove SportingL
  • 18 SeptWorcester City2 – 1Stratford TownL
Leamington1W 2D 6L in last 9
  • 31 OctLeamington2 – 4Peterborough SportsL
  • 27 OctHalesowen Town3 – 2LeamingtonL
  • 20 OctRushall Olympic3 – 1LeamingtonL
  • 17 OctLeamington1 – 2Needham MarketL
  • 13 OctLeamington2 – 2Redditch UnitedD
  • 3 OctLeamington4 – 0Hitchin TownW
  • 29 SeptBromsgrove Sporting1 – 1LeamingtonD
  • 26 SeptQuorn4 – 2LeamingtonL
  • 22 SeptGainsborough Trinity3 – 0LeamingtonL
H2H
Head to headStratford Town 0W · 2D · Leamington 1W · 3 goals a game
  • 26 DecStratford Town2 – 2Leamington
  • 28 AugLeamington1 – 1Stratford Town
  • 30 JulStratford Town1 – 2Leamington

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals55.3% · 1.744.7% · 2.1

Double chance

1X51%
X249%

Match result

Stratford Town2.35
Draw3.5
Leamington2.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance51%
Odds1.44

X2

Chance49%
Odds1.5

Stratford Town

Chance38.3%
Odds2.35

Draw

Chance25.7%
Odds3.5

Leamington

Chance36%
Odds2.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X2 at 1.5

Stratford TownLeamington
Recent form67%33%
Attack53%47%
Defence63%37%
Goals model53%47%
Head-to-head33%67%
Overall52%48%

Trends

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Stratford Town scored 1.9 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Stratford Town conceded 2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

Stratford Town vs Leamington: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Southern Central · Sat, 10 Oct 2026

Stratford Town meet Leamington in the England, Non League Premier - Southern Central on 10 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Stratford Town at 2.35. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Stratford Town vs Leamington FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Stratford Town vs Leamington match?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 10 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Stratford Town vs Leamington?

Stratford Town is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.35. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.