Get Premium

Suduva Marijampole vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Lithuania · A LygaSun, 13 Sept 2026

Suduva Marijampole

2nd in table · 53 pts

DLLLW

Sun, 13 Sept 202616:45

0 : 0

Full time

FK Zalgiris Vilnius

3rd in table · 51 pts

WLWLL

Pre-match win probability

37.2%Suduva Marijampole27.1%Draw35.7%FK Zalgiris Vilnius

Our prediction

1 · Suduva Marijampole

Suduva Marijampole vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius listed tip from the board.

Odds2.4
Confidence37.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Suduva Marijampole 37.2%
  • Draw 27.1%
  • FK Zalgiris Vilnius 35.7%

Season statistics

A Lyga · 8 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Suduva MarijampoleFK Zalgiris Vilnius
Goals scored (avg)
1–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.4–
Wins
1415
Played
3131

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Suduva Marijampole3W 1D 4L in last 8
  • 1 NovSuduva Marijampole2 – 1BangaW
  • 19 OctSuduva Marijampole0 – 1Kauno ŽalgirisL
  • 10 OctFK Zalgiris Vilnius4 – 0Suduva MarijampoleL
  • 29 SeptJagiellonia5 – 0Suduva MarijampoleL
  • 20 SeptHegelmann Litauen1 – 1Suduva MarijampoleD
  • 9 SeptKauno Žalgiris5 – 1Suduva MarijampoleL
  • 6 SeptTransINVEST Vilnius1 – 2Suduva MarijampoleW
  • 30 AugŠiauliai1 – 2Suduva MarijampoleW
FK Zalgiris Vilnius0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headSuduva Marijampole 0W · 3D · FK Zalgiris Vilnius 6W · 2.8 goals a game
    • 10 OctFK Zalgiris Vilnius4 – 0Suduva Marijampole
    • 10 MaySuduva Marijampole1 – 1FK Zalgiris Vilnius
    • 10 MarFK Zalgiris Vilnius1 – 0Suduva Marijampole
    • 29 SeptSuduva Marijampole1 – 3FK Zalgiris Vilnius
    • 7 AugFK Zalgiris Vilnius1 – 0Suduva Marijampole
    • 19 JunSuduva Marijampole2 – 2FK Zalgiris Vilnius
    • 16 AprFK Zalgiris Vilnius3 – 0Suduva Marijampole
    • 25 AugSuduva Marijampole1 – 1FK Zalgiris Vilnius
    • 23 JunFK Zalgiris Vilnius4 – 0Suduva Marijampole

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals22.4% · 1.052.8% · 8.5
    1.5 goals18.4% · 1.286.7% · 3.5
    2.5 goals12.4% · 1.912.4% · 1.9
    3.5 goals7.2% · 3.2517.7% · 1.33

    Both teams to score

    Yes53.6%
    No46.4%

    Double chance

    1X50%
    X250%

    Match result

    Suduva Marijampole2.4
    Draw3.3
    FK Zalgiris Vilnius2.5

    Both teams to score

    Yes53.6% · 1.73
    No46.4% · 2

    1X

    Chance50%
    Odds1.44

    X2

    Chance50%
    Odds1.44

    Suduva Marijampole

    Chance37.2%
    Odds2.4

    Draw

    Chance27.1%
    Odds3.3

    FK Zalgiris Vilnius

    Chance35.7%
    Odds2.5

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: 1 at 2.4

    Suduva MarijampoleFK Zalgiris Vilnius
    Recent form91%9%
    Attack50%50%
    Defence38%62%
    Goals model50%50%
    Head-to-head17%83%
    Overall51%49%

    Trends

    Trend · A Lyga

    Suduva Marijampole scored 1 per game in the last 8.

    Trend · A Lyga

    Suduva Marijampole conceded 2.4 per game in the last 8.

    Trend · A Lyga

    Failed to score in 3 of those 8.

    Trend · A Lyga

    Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 8.

    Suduva Marijampole vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius: prediction & preview

    Lithuania · A Lyga · Sun, 13 Sept 2026

    Suduva Marijampole meet FK Zalgiris Vilnius in the Lithuania, A Lyga on 13 September 2026 at 16:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Suduva Marijampole at 2.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.9, about 50% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.73.

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Suduva Marijampole vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Suduva Marijampole vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius match?

    Kickoff is 16:45 on 13 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Suduva Marijampole vs FK Zalgiris Vilnius?

    Suduva Marijampole is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.2%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.9 and under 2.5 is 1.9.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 1.73. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.