Get Premium

Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Louisville City Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Tampa Bay Rowdies

3rd in table · 12 pts

LWWWD

Thu, 13 Aug 202600:00

0 : 0

Full time

Louisville City

1st in table · 12 pts

WWWDW

Pre-match win probability

47.1%Tampa Bay Rowdies26.5%Draw26.5%Louisville City

Our prediction

Tampa Bay Rowdies

Tampa Bay Rowdies is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.91
Confidence47.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Tampa Bay Rowdies 47.1%
  • Draw 26.5%
  • Louisville City 26.5%

Season statistics

USL League One Cup · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Tampa Bay RowdiesLouisville City
Goals scored (avg)
1.51.5
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
0.70.6
Wins
44
Played
44

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Tampa Bay Rowdies5W 3D 2L in last 10
  • 31 OctTampa Bay Rowdies1 – 1Miami FCD
  • 25 OctTampa Bay Rowdies2 – 0Sporting JAXW
  • 18 OctTampa Bay Rowdies1 – 0Detroit CityW
  • 11 OctIndy Eleven1 – 3Tampa Bay RowdiesW
  • 4 OctTampa Bay Rowdies1 – 2Miami FCL
  • 27 SeptSan Antonio0 – 0Tampa Bay RowdiesD
  • 20 SeptTampa Bay Rowdies4 – 0Birmingham LegionW
  • 13 SeptHartford Athletic3 – 1Tampa Bay RowdiesL
  • 6 SeptTampa Bay Rowdies2 – 0BrooklynW
  • 29 AugPittsburgh Riverhounds0 – 0Tampa Bay RowdiesD
Louisville City6W 3D 1L in last 10
  • 30 OctLouisville City1 – 0Pittsburgh RiverhoundsW
  • 25 OctLouisville City0 – 0Detroit CityD
  • 22 OctSporting JAX0 – 2Louisville CityW
  • 18 OctLouisville City4 – 1Indy ElevenW
  • 10 OctCharleston Battery0 – 2Louisville CityW
  • 4 OctHartford Athletic0 – 1Louisville CityW
  • 26 SeptHartford Athletic2 – 2Louisville CityD
  • 20 SeptLouisville City2 – 1Loudoun UnitedW
  • 13 SeptLouisville City1 – 2El Paso LocomotiveL
  • 9 SeptSan Antonio0 – 0Louisville CityD
H2H
Head to headTampa Bay Rowdies 5W · 0D · Louisville City 4W · 3.8 goals a game
  • 2 AugTampa Bay Rowdies5 – 4Louisville City
  • 31 MayLouisville City0 – 2Tampa Bay Rowdies
  • 8 JunLouisville City2 – 1Tampa Bay Rowdies
  • 20 AprTampa Bay Rowdies1 – 2Louisville City
  • 13 OctLouisville City2 – 1Tampa Bay Rowdies
  • 16 JunTampa Bay Rowdies3 – 2Louisville City
  • 15 OctLouisville City2 – 3Tampa Bay Rowdies
  • 10 SeptTampa Bay Rowdies2 – 1Louisville City
  • 6 NovLouisville City1 – 0Tampa Bay Rowdies

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals54.6% · 1.7345.4% · 2.08

Double chance

1X58.1%
X241.9%

Match result

Tampa Bay Rowdies1.91
Draw3.4
Louisville City3.4

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance58.1%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance41.9%
Odds1.73

Tampa Bay Rowdies

Chance47.1%
Odds1.91

Draw

Chance26.5%
Odds3.4

Louisville City

Chance26.5%
Odds3.4

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Tampa Bay Rowdies at 1.91

Tampa Bay RowdiesLouisville City
Recent form46%54%
Attack50%50%
Defence49%51%
Goals model50%50%
Head-to-head56%44%
Overall64%36%

Trends

Trend · USL League One Cup

Tampa Bay Rowdies scored 1.5 per game in the last 10.

Trend · USL League One Cup

Tampa Bay Rowdies conceded 0.7 per game in the last 10.

Trend · USL League One Cup

Failed to score in 2 of those 10.

Trend · USL League One Cup

Kept a clean sheet in 6 of those 10.

Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Louisville City: prediction & preview

USA · USL League One Cup · Thu, 13 Aug 2026

Tampa Bay Rowdies meet Louisville City in the USA, USL League One Cup on 13 August 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Tampa Bay Rowdies at 1.91. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Louisville City FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Louisville City match?

Kickoff is 00:00 on 13 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Louisville City?

Tampa Bay Rowdies is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.91. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.08.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.