Get Premium

Tanta SC vs Masar Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Egypt · Second LeagueFri, 4 Sept 2026

Tanta SC

Fri, 4 Sept 202614:30

0 : 1

Full time

Masar

Pre-match win probability

28%Tanta SC32.1%Draw39.9%Masar

Our prediction

Masar

Masar is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.25
Confidence39.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Tanta SC 28%
  • Draw 32.1%
  • Masar 39.9%

Season statistics

Second League · highlighted side is stronger

Tanta SCMasar

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Tanta SC0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Masar0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals35.5% · 2.6264.5% · 1.44

      Double chance

      1X45.6%
      X254.4%

      Match result

      Tanta SC3.2
      Draw2.8
      Masar2.25

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance45.6%
      Odds1.53

      X2

      Chance54.4%
      Odds1.28

      Tanta SC

      Chance28%
      Odds3.2

      Draw

      Chance32.1%
      Odds2.8

      Masar

      Chance39.9%
      Odds2.25

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Masar at 2.25

      Tanta SCMasar
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall41%59%

      Tanta SC vs Masar: prediction & preview

      Egypt · Second League · Fri, 4 Sept 2026

      Tanta SC meet Masar in the Egypt, Second League on 4 September 2026 at 14:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Masar at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Tanta SC vs Masar FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Tanta SC vs Masar match?

      Kickoff is 14:30 on 4 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Tanta SC vs Masar?

      Masar is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.9%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 2.62 and under 2.5 is 1.44.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.