Get Premium

Tianjin Teda vs Hangzhou Greentown Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

China · Super LeagueSun, 6 Sept 2026

Tianjin Teda

12th in table · 31 pts

DWWWL

Sun, 6 Sept 202613:00

2 : 1

Full time

Hangzhou Greentown

10th in table · 34 pts

Pre-match win probability

36.4%Tianjin Teda26.5%Draw37.1%Hangzhou Greentown

Our prediction

Hangzhou Greentown

Hangzhou Greentown is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.5
Confidence37.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Tianjin Teda 36.4%
  • Draw 26.5%
  • Hangzhou Greentown 37.1%

Season statistics

Super League · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Tianjin TedaHangzhou Greentown
Goals scored (avg)
1.2–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.3–
Wins
1111
Played
2929

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Tianjin Teda4W 2D 3L in last 9
  • 24 OctTianjin Teda1 – 3SHANGHAI SIPGL
  • 16 OctHenan Jianye0 – 1Tianjin TedaW
  • 10 OctChengdu Better City0 – 1Tianjin TedaW
  • 12 SeptTianjin Teda1 – 0Shenyang UrbanW
  • 29 AugTianjin Teda1 – 1Qingdao Youth IslandD
  • 22 AugWuhan Three Towns0 – 0Tianjin TedaD
  • 15 AugTianjin Teda2 – 4Beijing GuoanL
  • 9 AugShandong Luneng2 – 1Tianjin TedaL
  • 1 AugTianjin Teda3 – 2Yunnan YukunW
Hangzhou Greentown0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals22.9% · 1.031.6% · 15
    1.5 goals20% · 1.185.2% · 4.5
    2.5 goals14.8% · 1.610.3% · 2.3
    3.5 goals9.4% · 2.515.7% · 1.5

    Both teams to score

    Yes62.5%
    No37.5%

    Double chance

    1X50.5%
    X249.5%

    Match result

    Tianjin Teda2.55
    Draw3.5
    Hangzhou Greentown2.5

    Both teams to score

    Yes62.5% · 1.5
    No37.5% · 2.5

    1X

    Chance50.5%
    Odds1.5

    X2

    Chance49.5%
    Odds1.53

    Tianjin Teda

    Chance36.4%
    Odds2.55

    Draw

    Chance26.5%
    Odds3.5

    Hangzhou Greentown

    Chance37.1%
    Odds2.5

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Hangzhou Greentown at 2.5

    Tianjin TedaHangzhou Greentown
    Recent form93%7%
    Attack55%45%
    Defence63%37%
    Goals model55%45%
    Overall50%50%

    Trends

    Trend · Super League

    Tianjin Teda scored 1.2 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Super League

    Tianjin Teda conceded 1.3 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Super League

    Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

    Trend · Super League

    Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 9.

    Tianjin Teda vs Hangzhou Greentown: prediction & preview

    China · Super League · Sun, 6 Sept 2026

    Tianjin Teda meet Hangzhou Greentown in the China, Super League on 6 September 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Hangzhou Greentown at 2.5. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.6, about 59% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.5.

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Tianjin Teda vs Hangzhou Greentown FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Tianjin Teda vs Hangzhou Greentown match?

    Kickoff is 13:00 on 6 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Tianjin Teda vs Hangzhou Greentown?

    Hangzhou Greentown is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.5. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.1%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.6 and under 2.5 is 2.3.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 1.5. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.