Get Premium

Tonbridge Angels vs Ebbsfleet United Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Tonbridge Angels

6th in table · 24 pts

WDLWW

Sat, 26 Sept 202615:00

1 : 2

Full time

Ebbsfleet United

3rd in table · 28 pts

WDDWD

Pre-match win probability

35.7%Tonbridge Angels27.1%Draw37.2%Ebbsfleet United

Our prediction

X2 · Tonbridge Angels

Tonbridge Angels vs Ebbsfleet United listed tip from the board.

Odds1.33
Confidence37.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Tonbridge Angels 35.7%
  • Draw 27.1%
  • Ebbsfleet United 37.2%

Season statistics

National League - South · highlighted side is stronger

Tonbridge AngelsEbbsfleet United
Wins
78
Played
1513

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Tonbridge Angels0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Ebbsfleet United0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      0.5 goals22.4% · 1.052.8% · 8.5
      1.5 goals18.8% · 1.256.3% · 3.75
      2.5 goals12.7% · 1.8512% · 1.95
      3.5 goals7.8% · 317.3% · 1.36

      Both teams to score

      Yes55.7%
      No44.3%

      Double chance

      1X45.4%
      X254.6%

      Match result

      Tonbridge Angels2.5
      Draw3.3
      Ebbsfleet United2.4

      Both teams to score

      Yes55.7% · 1.67
      No44.3% · 2.1

      1X

      Chance45.4%
      Odds1.6

      X2

      Chance54.6%
      Odds1.33

      Tonbridge Angels

      Chance35.7%
      Odds2.5

      Draw

      Chance27.1%
      Odds3.3

      Ebbsfleet United

      Chance37.2%
      Odds2.4

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: X2 at 1.33

      Tonbridge AngelsEbbsfleet United
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall49%51%

      Tonbridge Angels vs Ebbsfleet United: prediction & preview

      England · National League - South · Sat, 26 Sept 2026

      Tonbridge Angels meet Ebbsfleet United in the England, National League - South on 26 September 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Ebbsfleet United at 2.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Tonbridge Angels vs Ebbsfleet United FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Tonbridge Angels vs Ebbsfleet United match?

      Kickoff is 15:00 on 26 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Tonbridge Angels vs Ebbsfleet United?

      Ebbsfleet United is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.2%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.