Get Premium

Toronto II vs Chattanooga Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

USA · MLS Next ProSat, 15 Aug 2026

Toronto II

12th in table · 39 pts

WWWLL

Sat, 15 Aug 202600:00

2 : 2

Full time

Chattanooga

2nd in table · 56 pts

WWWWW

Pre-match win probability

28.2%Toronto II24.4%Draw47.5%Chattanooga

Our prediction

Chattanooga

Chattanooga is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.9
Confidence47.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Toronto II 28.2%
  • Draw 24.4%
  • Chattanooga 47.5%

Season statistics

MLS Next Pro · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Toronto IIChattanooga
Goals scored (avg)
2.12.3
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.11
Wins
1319
Played
2828

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Toronto II5W 0D 4L in last 9
  • 20 SeptToronto II1 – 3New England IIL
  • 14 SeptOrlando City II3 – 1Toronto IIL
  • 8 SeptToronto II4 – 2Columbus Crew IIW
  • 5 SeptToronto II2 – 1FC Cincinnati IIW
  • 29 AugToronto II2 – 0New York City IIW
  • 24 AugNew York RB II5 – 1Toronto IIL
  • 10 AugChicago Fire II2 – 4Toronto IIW
  • 25 JulInter Miami II2 – 1Toronto IIL
  • 18 JulToronto II3 – 1FC Cincinnati IIW
Chattanooga8W 0D 1L in last 9
  • 25 OctChattanooga3 – 1Connecticut FCW
  • 18 OctChattanooga3 – 1New York City IIW
  • 20 SeptChicago Fire II0 – 1ChattanoogaW
  • 13 SeptChattanooga4 – 1Atlanta United IIW
  • 10 SeptHuntsville City1 – 2ChattanoogaW
  • 30 AugChattanooga5 – 2Carolina CoreW
  • 24 AugCrown Legacy3 – 1ChattanoogaL
  • 9 AugChattanooga1 – 0Atlanta United IIW
  • 1 AugInter Miami II0 – 1ChattanoogaW
H2H
Head to headToronto II 1W · 1D · Chattanooga 2W · 3.5 goals a game
  • 3 AugChattanooga1 – 2Toronto II
  • 10 MayToronto II1 – 2Chattanooga
  • 29 SeptToronto II1 – 5Chattanooga
  • 4 AugChattanooga1 – 1Toronto II

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals55.3% · 1.744.7% · 2.1

Double chance

1X41.6%
X258.4%

Match result

Toronto II3.2
Draw3.7
Chattanooga1.9

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance41.6%
Odds1.8

X2

Chance58.4%
Odds1.28

Toronto II

Chance28.2%
Odds3.2

Draw

Chance24.4%
Odds3.7

Chattanooga

Chance47.5%
Odds1.9

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Chattanooga at 1.9

Toronto IIChattanooga
Recent form38%62%
Attack48%52%
Defence31%69%
Goals model48%52%
Head-to-head38%62%
Overall37%63%

Trends

Trend · MLS Next Pro

Toronto II scored 2.1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · MLS Next Pro

Toronto II conceded 2.1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · MLS Next Pro

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

Trend · MLS Next Pro

Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 9.

Toronto II vs Chattanooga: prediction & preview

USA · MLS Next Pro · Sat, 15 Aug 2026

Toronto II meet Chattanooga in the USA, MLS Next Pro on 15 August 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Chattanooga at 1.9. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Toronto II vs Chattanooga FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Toronto II vs Chattanooga match?

Kickoff is 00:00 on 15 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Toronto II vs Chattanooga?

Chattanooga is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.9. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.