Get Premium

Toronto II vs New York City II Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

USA · MLS Next ProSat, 29 Aug 2026

Toronto II

Sat, 29 Aug 202600:00

2 : 0

Full time

New York City II

Pre-match win probability

37.5%Toronto II24.3%Draw38.3%New York City II

Our prediction

New York City II

New York City II is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.35
Confidence38.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Toronto II 37.5%
  • Draw 24.3%
  • New York City II 38.3%

Season statistics

MLS Next Pro · highlighted side is stronger

Toronto IINew York City II

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Toronto II0W 0D 0L in last 0
    New York City II0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals62.5% · 1.537.5% · 2.5

      Double chance

      1X49%
      X251%

      Match result

      Toronto II2.4
      Draw3.7
      New York City II2.35

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance49%
      Odds1.5

      X2

      Chance51%
      Odds1.44

      Toronto II

      Chance37.5%
      Odds2.4

      Draw

      Chance24.3%
      Odds3.7

      New York City II

      Chance38.3%
      Odds2.35

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: New York City II at 2.35

      Toronto IINew York City II
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall49%51%

      Toronto II vs New York City II: prediction & preview

      USA · MLS Next Pro · Sat, 29 Aug 2026

      Toronto II meet New York City II in the USA, MLS Next Pro on 29 August 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is New York City II at 2.35. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Toronto II vs New York City II FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Toronto II vs New York City II match?

      Kickoff is 00:00 on 29 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Toronto II vs New York City II?

      New York City II is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.35. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.3%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

      Toronto II vs New York City II prediction, H2H and stats