Get Premium

Triglav vs Jesenice Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Slovenia · 2. SNLSun, 4 Oct 2026

Triglav

2nd in table · 28 pts

DWWDW

Sun, 4 Oct 202617:00

4 : 0

Full time

Jesenice

8th in table · 18 pts

WDLLD

Pre-match win probability

58.2%Triglav21.2%Draw20.6%Jesenice

Our prediction

X · Triglav

Triglav vs Jesenice listed tip from the board.

Odds4.2
Confidence58.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Triglav 58.2%
  • Draw 21.2%
  • Jesenice 20.6%

Season statistics

2. SNL · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

TriglavJesenice
Goals scored (avg)
1.92.1
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
0.81.4
Wins
95
Played
1213

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Triglav6W 2D 1L in last 9
  • 28 OctBeltinci3 – 4TriglavW
  • 23 OctTriglav1 – 1NaftaD
  • 16 OctTriglav1 – 0DekaniW
  • 11 OctKrško0 – 2TriglavW
  • 26 SeptTriglav1 – 1PrimorjeD
  • 20 SeptTriglav3 – 0Slovan LjubljanaW
  • 16 SeptTriglav4 – 0BrežiceW
  • 13 SeptRudar2 – 0TriglavL
  • 4 SeptTriglav1 – 0BistricaW
Jesenice4W 2D 3L in last 9
  • 31 OctRudar2 – 2JeseniceD
  • 28 OctJesenice1 – 3BistricaL
  • 16 OctDravinja2 – 1JeseniceL
  • 10 OctJesenice2 – 2BrežiceD
  • 27 SeptJesenice5 – 0Dren VrhnikaW
  • 20 SeptBilje0 – 2JeseniceW
  • 12 SeptJesenice3 – 1IlirijaW
  • 5 SeptKrka2 – 0JeseniceL
  • 29 AugJesenice3 – 1BeltinciW
H2H
Head to headTriglav 3W · 0D · Jesenice 0W · 4.3 goals a game
  • 30 AprJesenice0 – 3Triglav
  • 17 OctTriglav6 – 0Jesenice
  • 11 SeptTriglav4 – 0Jesenice

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals60.9% · 1.5339.1% · 2.38

Double chance

1X65.9%
X234.1%

Match result

Triglav1.53
Draw4.2
Jesenice4.33

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance65.9%
Odds1.14

X2

Chance34.1%
Odds2.2

Triglav

Chance58.2%
Odds1.53

Draw

Chance21.2%
Odds4.2

Jesenice

Chance20.6%
Odds4.33

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X at 4.2

TriglavJesenice
Recent form59%41%
Attack48%52%
Defence58%42%
Goals model48%52%
Head-to-head100%0%
Overall74%26%

Trends

Trend · 2. SNL

Triglav scored 1.9 per game in the last 9.

Trend · 2. SNL

Triglav conceded 0.8 per game in the last 9.

Trend · 2. SNL

Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

Trend · 2. SNL

Kept a clean sheet in 5 of those 9.

Triglav vs Jesenice: prediction & preview

Slovenia · 2. SNL · Sun, 4 Oct 2026

Triglav meet Jesenice in the Slovenia, 2. SNL on 4 October 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Triglav at 1.53. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 60.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Triglav vs Jesenice FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Triglav vs Jesenice match?

Kickoff is 17:00 on 4 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Triglav vs Jesenice?

Triglav is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.53. The margin-adjusted share is about 58.2%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.38.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.