Get Premium

Tukums II vs JDFS Alberts Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Latvia · 1. LigaMon, 3 Aug 2026

Tukums II

12th in table · 20 pts

WLDLD

Mon, 3 Aug 202616:30

1 : 1

Full time

JDFS Alberts

5th in table · 44 pts

LWDWL

Pre-match win probability

15.1%Tukums II18.1%Draw66.7%JDFS Alberts

Our prediction

2 · Tukums II

Tukums II vs JDFS Alberts listed tip from the board.

Odds1.36
Confidence66.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Tukums II 15.1%
  • Draw 18.1%
  • JDFS Alberts 66.7%

Season statistics

1. Liga · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Tukums IIJDFS Alberts
Goals scored (avg)
1.32.2
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.81.3
Wins
513
Played
2525

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Tukums II2W 2D 6L in last 10
  • 31 OctTukums II1 – 1Riga FC IID
  • 22 OctTukums II0 – 3Super Nova 2L
  • 18 OctValmiera / BSS2 – 2Tukums IID
  • 11 OctSmiltene3 – 2Tukums IIL
  • 26 SeptTukums II1 – 0JFK VentspilsW
  • 19 SeptTukums II3 – 1Rēzekne FAW
  • 12 SeptMārupe5 – 0Tukums IIL
  • 6 SeptTukums II0 – 3Leevon / PPKL
  • 30 AugSkanste6 – 2Tukums IIL
  • 9 AugRiga Mariners4 – 2Tukums IIL
JDFS Alberts6W 1D 3L in last 10
  • 31 OctRiga Mariners3 – 1JDFS AlbertsL
  • 25 OctJDFS Alberts5 – 0Rēzekne FAW
  • 18 OctLeevon / PPK2 – 2JDFS AlbertsD
  • 10 OctSkanste0 – 2JDFS AlbertsW
  • 19 SeptJDFS Alberts1 – 3Metta / LUL
  • 12 SeptJDFS Alberts1 – 2Valmiera / BSSL
  • 5 SeptJDFS Alberts3 – 2SmilteneW
  • 29 AugMārupe0 – 2JDFS AlbertsW
  • 22 AugRīgas FS II1 – 3JDFS AlbertsW
  • 8 AugJDFS Alberts2 – 0Riga FC IIW
H2H
Head to headTukums II 0W · 2D · JDFS Alberts 7W · 4.8 goals a game
  • 31 MayJDFS Alberts6 – 1Tukums II
  • 25 OctJDFS Alberts4 – 3Tukums II
  • 29 JunTukums II1 – 2JDFS Alberts
  • 19 OctJDFS Alberts4 – 1Tukums II
  • 30 JunTukums II1 – 4JDFS Alberts
  • 1 NovTukums II2 – 2JDFS Alberts
  • 23 AprJDFS Alberts3 – 3Tukums II
  • 29 OctTukums II0 – 5JDFS Alberts
  • 17 JulJDFS Alberts1 – 0Tukums II

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals72.3% · 1.327.7% · 3.4

Double chance

1X28.6%
X271.4%

Match result

Tukums II6
Draw5
JDFS Alberts1.36

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance28.6%
Odds2.75

X2

Chance71.4%
Odds1.1

Tukums II

Chance15.1%
Odds6

Draw

Chance18.1%
Odds5

JDFS Alberts

Chance66.7%
Odds1.36

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 2 at 1.36

Tukums IIJDFS Alberts
Recent form30%70%
Attack37%63%
Defence11%89%
Goals model37%63%
Head-to-head11%89%
Overall18%82%

Trends

Trend · 1. Liga

Tukums II scored 1.3 per game in the last 10.

Trend · 1. Liga

Tukums II conceded 2.8 per game in the last 10.

Trend · 1. Liga

Failed to score in 3 of those 10.

Trend · 1. Liga

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.

Tukums II vs JDFS Alberts: prediction & preview

Latvia · 1. Liga · Mon, 3 Aug 2026

Tukums II meet JDFS Alberts in the Latvia, 1. Liga on 3 August 2026 at 16:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is JDFS Alberts at 1.36. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 66.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.3, about 72.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Tukums II vs JDFS Alberts FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Tukums II vs JDFS Alberts match?

Kickoff is 16:30 on 3 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Tukums II vs JDFS Alberts?

JDFS Alberts is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.36. The margin-adjusted share is about 66.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.3 and under 2.5 is 3.4.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.