Get Premium

Unia Skierniewice vs Miedz Legnica Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Poland · I LigaSun, 16 Aug 2026

Unia Skierniewice

LDLLL

Sun, 16 Aug 202618:30

0 : 3

Full time

Miedz Legnica

LLWDD

Pre-match win probability

35.7%Unia Skierniewice25.5%Draw38.8%Miedz Legnica

Our prediction

Miedz Legnica

Miedz Legnica is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.3
Confidence38.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Unia Skierniewice 35.7%
  • Draw 25.5%
  • Miedz Legnica 38.8%

Season statistics

I Liga · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Unia SkierniewiceMiedz Legnica
Goals scored (avg)
1.21.1
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.81.2

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Unia Skierniewice2W 2D 6L in last 10
  • 31 OctLechia Gdansk3 – 2Unia SkierniewiceL
  • 24 OctUnia Skierniewice1 – 2Polonia BytomL
  • 16 OctWarta Poznań1 – 0Unia SkierniewiceL
  • 10 OctUnia Skierniewice2 – 2NiecieczaD
  • 2 OctWisla Plock3 – 1Unia SkierniewiceL
  • 20 SeptPodbeskidzie1 – 1Unia SkierniewiceD
  • 13 SeptUnia Skierniewice3 – 2Pogoń Grod. MazowieckiW
  • 7 SeptRuch Chorzów3 – 1Unia SkierniewiceL
  • 28 AugUnia Skierniewice0 – 1Stal RzeszówL
  • 23 AugPuszcza Niepołomice0 – 1Unia SkierniewiceW
Miedz Legnica2W 3D 5L in last 10
  • 31 OctMiedz Legnica1 – 1NiecieczaD
  • 23 OctPolonia Warszawa1 – 1Miedz LegnicaD
  • 17 OctMiedz Legnica3 – 0Stal MielecW
  • 11 OctOdra Opole1 – 0Miedz LegnicaL
  • 3 OctZaglebie Lubin1 – 0Miedz LegnicaL
  • 19 SeptMiedz Legnica2 – 3Stal RzeszówL
  • 13 SeptLechia Gdansk2 – 1Miedz LegnicaL
  • 5 SeptMiedz Legnica1 – 1Chrobry GłogówD
  • 2 SeptMiedz Legnica0 – 1Chrobry GłogówL
  • 30 AugMiedz Legnica2 – 1Warta PoznańW
H2H
Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.1% · 1.021.4% · 17
1.5 goals20.1% · 1.174.7% · 5
2.5 goals15.4% · 1.539.8% · 2.4
3.5 goals10.5% · 2.2515% · 1.57

Both teams to score

Yes64.5%
No35.5%

Double chance

1X48.5%
X251.5%

Match result

Unia Skierniewice2.5
Draw3.5
Miedz Legnica2.3

Both teams to score

Yes64.5% · 1.44
No35.5% · 2.62

1X

Chance48.5%
Odds1.53

X2

Chance51.5%
Odds1.44

Unia Skierniewice

Chance35.7%
Odds2.5

Draw

Chance25.5%
Odds3.5

Miedz Legnica

Chance38.8%
Odds2.3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Miedz Legnica at 2.3

Unia SkierniewiceMiedz Legnica
Recent form47%53%
Attack52%48%
Defence40%60%
Goals model52%48%
Overall48%52%

Trends

Trend · I Liga

Unia Skierniewice scored 1.2 per game in the last 10.

Trend · I Liga

Unia Skierniewice conceded 1.8 per game in the last 10.

Trend · I Liga

Failed to score in 2 of those 10.

Trend · I Liga

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.

Unia Skierniewice vs Miedz Legnica: prediction & preview

Poland · I Liga · Sun, 16 Aug 2026

Unia Skierniewice meet Miedz Legnica in the Poland, I Liga on 16 August 2026 at 18:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Miedz Legnica at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 61.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.44.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Unia Skierniewice vs Miedz Legnica FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Unia Skierniewice vs Miedz Legnica match?

Kickoff is 18:30 on 16 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Unia Skierniewice vs Miedz Legnica?

Miedz Legnica is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.4.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.44. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.