Get Premium

Union La Calera vs Deportes Limache Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Union La Calera

16th in table · 21 pts

DDDWL

Tue, 15 Sept 202600:30

1 : 0

Full time

Deportes Limache

6th in table · 37 pts

LWWDW

Pre-match win probability

36.8%Union La Calera27.1%Draw36.1%Deportes Limache

Our prediction

2 · Union La Calera

Union La Calera vs Deportes Limache listed tip from the board.

Odds2.55
Confidence36.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Union La Calera 36.8%
  • Draw 27.1%
  • Deportes Limache 36.1%

Season statistics

Primera División · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Union La CaleraDeportes Limache
Goals scored (avg)
0.81.8
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
11.4
Wins
511
Played
2625

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Union La Calera1W 4D 4L in last 9
  • 30 OctCoquimbo Unido1 – 0Union La CaleraL
  • 25 OctUnion La Calera3 – 1U. CatolicaW
  • 11 OctConcepción1 – 1Union La CaleraD
  • 27 SeptU. Catolica0 – 0Union La CaleraD
  • 24 SeptUnion La Calera1 – 1U. CatolicaD
  • 6 SeptO'Higgins2 – 1Union La CaleraL
  • 31 AugUnion La Calera0 – 1D. La SerenaL
  • 22 AugA. Italiano0 – 0Union La CaleraD
  • 16 AugNublense2 – 1Union La CaleraL
Deportes Limache5W 1D 3L in last 9
  • 26 OctUniversidad de Concepcion0 – 1Deportes LimacheW
  • 12 OctDeportes Limache2 – 2PalestinoD
  • 8 SeptDeportes Limache3 – 0CobresalW
  • 3 SeptDeportes Limache2 – 0NublenseW
  • 29 AugDeportes Limache0 – 3Everton de VinaL
  • 22 AugHuachipato1 – 3Deportes LimacheW
  • 15 AugDeportes Limache1 – 3Universidad de ChileL
  • 9 AugO'Higgins1 – 3Deportes LimacheW
  • 6 AugDeportes Iquique3 – 1Deportes LimacheL
H2H
Head to headUnion La Calera 1W · 0D · Deportes Limache 2W · 2 goals a game
  • 4 AprDeportes Limache4 – 0Union La Calera
  • 30 NovUnion La Calera0 – 1Deportes Limache
  • 14 JunDeportes Limache0 – 1Union La Calera

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.7% · 1.041.8% · 13
1.5 goals19.6% · 1.25.4% · 4.33
2.5 goals13.9% · 1.711.2% · 2.1
3.5 goals9% · 2.6216.4% · 1.44

Both teams to score

Yes58.9%
No41.1%

Double chance

1X50%
X250%

Match result

Union La Calera2.5
Draw3.4
Deportes Limache2.55

Both teams to score

Yes58.9% · 1.57
No41.1% · 2.25

1X

Chance50%
Odds1.5

X2

Chance50%
Odds1.5

Union La Calera

Chance36.8%
Odds2.5

Draw

Chance27.1%
Odds3.4

Deportes Limache

Chance36.1%
Odds2.55

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 2 at 2.55

Union La CaleraDeportes Limache
Recent form30%70%
Attack31%69%
Defence56%44%
Goals model31%69%
Head-to-head33%67%
Overall50%50%

Trends

Trend · Primera División

Union La Calera scored 0.8 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Primera División

Union La Calera conceded 1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Primera División

Failed to score in 4 of those 9.

Trend · Primera División

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

Union La Calera vs Deportes Limache: prediction & preview

Chile · Primera División · Tue, 15 Sept 2026

Union La Calera meet Deportes Limache in the Chile, Primera División on 15 September 2026 at 00:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Union La Calera at 2.5. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 36.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Union La Calera vs Deportes Limache FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Union La Calera vs Deportes Limache match?

Kickoff is 00:30 on 15 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Union La Calera vs Deportes Limache?

Union La Calera is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.5. The margin-adjusted share is about 36.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.