Get Premium

United of Manchester vs Whitby Town Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

United of Manchester

21st in table · 12 pts

DDLDD

Sat, 24 Oct 202615:00

4 : 2

Full time

Whitby Town

13th in table · 19 pts

LDWWL

Pre-match win probability

53.8%United of Manchester21.9%Draw24.3%Whitby Town

Our prediction

1X · United of Manchester

United of Manchester vs Whitby Town listed tip from the board.

Odds1.22
Confidence53.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • United of Manchester 53.8%
  • Draw 21.9%
  • Whitby Town 24.3%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Northern · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

United of ManchesterWhitby Town
Goals scored (avg)
11.2
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.42.6
Wins
26
Played
1516

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

United of Manchester1W 5D 3L in last 9
  • 31 OctUnited of Manchester0 – 0Lancaster CityD
  • 27 OctUnited of Manchester1 – 1QuornD
  • 20 OctUnited of Manchester2 – 6AltrinchamL
  • 17 OctAltrincham0 – 0United of ManchesterD
  • 13 OctUnited of Manchester1 – 1AFC EmleyD
  • 10 OctStockton Town2 – 2United of ManchesterD
  • 6 OctAlfreton Town1 – 0United of ManchesterL
  • 3 OctWorksop Town0 – 3United of ManchesterW
  • 26 SeptHyde United2 – 0United of ManchesterL
Whitby Town3W 1D 5L in last 9
  • 31 OctWhitby Town0 – 5Stockton TownL
  • 17 OctWhitby Town1 – 0Curzon AshtonW
  • 13 OctWorkington1 – 2Whitby TownW
  • 10 OctWhitby Town0 – 0Bamber BridgeD
  • 6 OctWhitby Town2 – 6Gainsborough TrinityL
  • 29 SeptWhitby Town1 – 2Lancaster CityL
  • 26 SeptBridlington Town3 – 0Whitby TownL
  • 12 SeptHyde United1 – 3Whitby TownW
  • 5 SeptWhitby Town2 – 5Ashton UnitedL
H2H
Head to headUnited of Manchester 4W · 3D · Whitby Town 2W · 3.4 goals a game
  • 3 AprWhitby Town1 – 3United of Manchester
  • 19 AugUnited of Manchester3 – 1Whitby Town
  • 18 AprUnited of Manchester2 – 3Whitby Town
  • 20 AugWhitby Town0 – 0United of Manchester
  • 26 MarWhitby Town1 – 2United of Manchester
  • 23 SeptUnited of Manchester1 – 1Whitby Town
  • 7 JanUnited of Manchester2 – 2Whitby Town
  • 20 AugWhitby Town0 – 2United of Manchester
  • 25 JanUnited of Manchester3 – 4Whitby Town

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals57.1% · 1.6542.9% · 2.2

Double chance

1X62.1%
X237.9%

Match result

United of Manchester1.67
Draw4.1
Whitby Town3.7

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance62.1%
Odds1.22

X2

Chance37.9%
Odds2

United of Manchester

Chance53.8%
Odds1.67

Draw

Chance21.9%
Odds4.1

Whitby Town

Chance24.3%
Odds3.7

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1X at 1.22

United of ManchesterWhitby Town
Recent form44%56%
Attack45%55%
Defence80%20%
Goals model45%55%
Head-to-head61%39%
Overall69%31%

Trends

Trend · Non League Premier - Northern

United of Manchester scored 1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Non League Premier - Northern

United of Manchester conceded 1.4 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Non League Premier - Northern

Failed to score in 4 of those 9.

Trend · Non League Premier - Northern

Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.

United of Manchester vs Whitby Town: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Northern · Sat, 24 Oct 2026

United of Manchester meet Whitby Town in the England, Non League Premier - Northern on 24 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is United of Manchester at 1.67. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 53.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

United of Manchester vs Whitby Town FAQs

4 questions

What time is the United of Manchester vs Whitby Town match?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for United of Manchester vs Whitby Town?

United of Manchester is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.67. The margin-adjusted share is about 53.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.