Get Premium

Universitario de Vinto vs Aurora Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Universitario de Vinto

Wed, 2 Sept 202600:00

1 : 1

Full time

Aurora

Pre-match win probability

28.2%Universitario de Vinto27.8%Draw44%Aurora

Our prediction

Aurora

Aurora is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.05
Confidence44%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Universitario de Vinto 28.2%
  • Draw 27.8%
  • Aurora 44%

Season statistics

Copa de la División Profesional · highlighted side is stronger

Universitario de VintoAurora

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Universitario de Vinto0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Aurora0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headUniversitario de Vinto 2W · 2D · Aurora 5W · 3.2 goals a game
      • 19 SeptAurora4 – 2Universitario de Vinto
      • 2 JunUniversitario de Vinto1 – 2Aurora
      • 8 FebAurora2 – 1Universitario de Vinto
      • 31 JanUniversitario de Vinto2 – 2Aurora
      • 8 DecAurora2 – 0Universitario de Vinto
      • 6 JulUniversitario de Vinto1 – 2Aurora
      • 22 OctAurora1 – 2Universitario de Vinto
      • 25 MayUniversitario de Vinto2 – 2Aurora
      • 30 JulAurora0 – 1Universitario de Vinto

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      0.5 goals22.7% · 1.041.8% · 13
      1.5 goals19.6% · 1.25.4% · 4.33
      2.5 goals13.9% · 1.711.2% · 2.1
      3.5 goals9% · 2.6216.4% · 1.44

      Both teams to score

      Yes58.9%
      No41.1%

      Double chance

      1X44.3%
      X255.7%

      Match result

      Universitario de Vinto3.2
      Draw3.25
      Aurora2.05

      Both teams to score

      Yes58.9% · 1.57
      No41.1% · 2.25

      1X

      Chance44.3%
      Odds1.67

      X2

      Chance55.7%
      Odds1.33

      Universitario de Vinto

      Chance28.2%
      Odds3.2

      Draw

      Chance27.8%
      Odds3.25

      Aurora

      Chance44%
      Odds2.05

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Aurora at 2.05

      Universitario de VintoAurora
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head33%67%
      Overall39%61%

      Universitario de Vinto vs Aurora: prediction & preview

      Bolivia · Copa de la División Profesional · Wed, 2 Sept 2026

      Universitario de Vinto meet Aurora in the Bolivia, Copa de la División Profesional on 2 September 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Aurora at 2.05. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 44% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Universitario de Vinto vs Aurora FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Universitario de Vinto vs Aurora match?

      Kickoff is 00:00 on 2 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Universitario de Vinto vs Aurora?

      Aurora is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.05. The margin-adjusted share is about 44%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

      Universitario de Vinto vs Aurora prediction, H2H and stats