Get Premium

Universitario de Vinto vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Universitario de Vinto

WLLLL

Sat, 17 Oct 202622:15

2 : 1

Full time

San Antonio Bulo Bulo

LLDWW

Pre-match win probability

56.2%Universitario de Vinto22.9%Draw20.9%San Antonio Bulo Bulo

Our prediction

X · Universitario de Vinto

Universitario de Vinto vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo listed tip from the board.

Odds4.1
Confidence56.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Universitario de Vinto 56.2%
  • Draw 22.9%
  • San Antonio Bulo Bulo 20.9%

Season statistics

Primera División · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Universitario de VintoSan Antonio Bulo Bulo
Goals scored (avg)
1.81.8
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.11.6

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Universitario de Vinto3W 1D 5L in last 9
  • 27 OctBolívar2 – 1Universitario de VintoL
  • 10 OctUniversitario de Vinto1 – 3Real OruroL
  • 8 OctOriente Petrolero2 – 0Universitario de VintoL
  • 4 OctThe Strongest5 – 2Universitario de VintoL
  • 29 SeptUniversitario de Vinto3 – 1GuabiráW
  • 27 SeptUniversitario de Vinto3 – 0Oriente PetroleroW
  • 19 SeptAurora4 – 2Universitario de VintoL
  • 17 SeptBlooming1 – 1Universitario de VintoD
  • 13 SeptUniversitario de Vinto3 – 1Independiente PetroleroW
San Antonio Bulo Bulo4W 2D 3L in last 9
  • 31 OctABB2 – 3San Antonio Bulo BuloW
  • 24 OctSan Antonio Bulo Bulo2 – 1Real PotosíW
  • 9 OctSan Antonio Bulo Bulo0 – 0Real TomayapoD
  • 6 OctReal Potosí4 – 2San Antonio Bulo BuloL
  • 2 OctSan Antonio Bulo Bulo0 – 2ABBL
  • 30 SeptAurora2 – 2San Antonio Bulo BuloD
  • 25 SeptSan Antonio Bulo Bulo3 – 0Real PotosíW
  • 21 SeptGuabirá2 – 1San Antonio Bulo BuloL
  • 19 SeptIndependiente Petrolero1 – 3San Antonio Bulo BuloW
H2H
Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.1% · 1.021.4% · 17
1.5 goals20.7% · 1.144.3% · 5.5
2.5 goals15.7% · 1.59.4% · 2.5
3.5 goals10.7% · 2.214.6% · 1.62

Both teams to score

Yes60.9%
No39.1%

Double chance

1X65.1%
X234.9%

Match result

Universitario de Vinto1.67
Draw4.1
San Antonio Bulo Bulo4.5

Both teams to score

Yes60.9% · 1.53
No39.1% · 2.38

1X

Chance65.1%
Odds1.18

X2

Chance34.9%
Odds2.2

Universitario de Vinto

Chance56.2%
Odds1.67

Draw

Chance22.9%
Odds4.1

San Antonio Bulo Bulo

Chance20.9%
Odds4.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X at 4.1

Universitario de VintoSan Antonio Bulo Bulo
Recent form42%58%
Attack50%50%
Defence39%61%
Goals model50%50%
Overall73%27%

Trends

Trend · Primera División

Universitario de Vinto scored 1.8 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Primera División

Universitario de Vinto conceded 2.1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Primera División

Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

Trend · Primera División

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

Universitario de Vinto vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo: prediction & preview

Bolivia · Primera División · Sat, 17 Oct 2026

Universitario de Vinto meet San Antonio Bulo Bulo in the Bolivia, Primera División on 17 October 2026 at 22:15 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Universitario de Vinto at 1.67. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 56.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.53.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Universitario de Vinto vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Universitario de Vinto vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo match?

Kickoff is 22:15 on 17 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Universitario de Vinto vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo?

Universitario de Vinto is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.67. The margin-adjusted share is about 56.2%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.53. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.