Get Premium

Valerenga vs Tromso Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Norway · EliteserienSun, 1 Nov 2026

Valerenga

10th in table · 29 pts

DLWWL

Sun, 1 Nov 202619:15

1 : 0

Live

Tromso

5th in table · 40 pts

WDDLW

Pre-match win probability

37.8%Valerenga25.9%Draw36.3%Tromso

Our prediction

X2 · Valerenga

Valerenga vs Tromso listed tip from the board.

Odds1.50
Confidence66.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Valerenga 37.8%
  • Draw 25.9%
  • Tromso 36.3%

Season statistics

Eliteserien · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

ValerengaTromso
Goals scored (avg)
2.41.4
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.82.1
Wins
811
Played
2424

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Valerenga4W 2D 4L in last 10
  • 28 OctSarpsborg 08 FF3 – 2ValerengaL
  • 24 OctBodo/Glimt0 – 1ValerengaW
  • 18 OctValerenga3 – 1BrannW
  • 12 OctKFUM Oslo2 – 1ValerengaL
  • 20 SeptValerenga1 – 1FredrikstadD
  • 17 SeptSkeid1 – 4ValerengaW
  • 12 SeptLillestrom2 – 0ValerengaL
  • 6 SeptSarpsborg 08 FF2 – 2ValerengaD
  • 30 AugValerenga3 – 4MoldeL
  • 23 AugChristiania BK2 – 7ValerengaW
Tromso3W 3D 4L in last 10
  • 28 OctTromso3 – 2HaugesundW
  • 25 OctViking3 – 1TromsoL
  • 18 OctTromso1 – 1KFUM OsloD
  • 11 OctFredrikstad1 – 1TromsoD
  • 20 SeptTromso3 – 2Ham-KamW
  • 16 SeptAlta1 – 2TromsoW
  • 12 SeptRosenborg5 – 3TromsoL
  • 6 SeptKristiansund BK2 – 0TromsoL
  • 30 AugTromso0 – 0Sarpsborg 08 FFD
  • 27 AugBrighton4 – 0TromsoL
H2H
Head to headValerenga 4W · 2D · Tromso 4W · 2.2 goals a game
  • 11 JulTromso4 – 0Valerenga
  • 4 OctValerenga1 – 0Tromso
  • 31 MayTromso2 – 1Valerenga
  • 15 MarValerenga1 – 4Tromso
  • 1 MayValerenga1 – 0Tromso
  • 17 MarValerenga3 – 1Tromso
  • 3 DecValerenga1 – 1Tromso
  • 9 JulTromso0 – 0Valerenga
  • 21 AugValerenga1 – 0Tromso
  • 12 MayTromso1 – 0Valerenga

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.1% · 1.021.4% · 17
1.5 goals20.7% · 1.144.3% · 5.5
2.5 goals15.7% · 1.59.4% · 2.5
3.5 goals10.7% · 2.214.6% · 1.62

Both teams to score

Yes64.5%
No35.5%

Double chance

1X32.5%
1236.3%
X231.2%

Match result

Valerenga2.4
Draw3.5
Tromso2.5

Both teams to score

Yes64.5% · 1.44
No35.5% · 2.62

1X

Chance32.5%
Odds1.44

12

Chance36.3%
Odds1.29

X2

Chance31.2%
Odds1.5

Valerenga

Chance37.8%
Odds2.4

Draw

Chance25.9%
Odds3.5

Tromso

Chance36.3%
Odds2.5

First half result

Valerenga32.2% · 2.8
Draw36.8% · 2.45
Tromso31.1% · 2.9

Half goals

1st over 0.5100% · 1.22

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X2 at 1.50

ValerengaTromso
Recent form54%46%
Attack63%37%
Defence57%43%
Goals model63%37%
Head-to-head50%50%
Overall51%49%

Trends

Trend · Eliteserien

Valerenga scored 2.4 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Eliteserien

Valerenga conceded 1.8 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Eliteserien

Failed to score in 1 of those 10.

Trend · Eliteserien

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.

Valerenga vs Tromso: prediction & preview

Norway · Eliteserien · Sun, 1 Nov 2026

Valerenga meet Tromso in the Norway, Eliteserien on 1 November 2026 at 19:15 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Valerenga at 2.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.44.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Valerenga vs Tromso FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Valerenga vs Tromso match?

Kickoff is 19:15 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Valerenga vs Tromso?

Valerenga is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.44. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.