Get Premium

Walter Ferretti vs Jalapa Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Walter Ferretti

5th in table · 21 pts

WWWWD

Sun, 4 Oct 202601:00

2 : 2

Full time

Jalapa

7th in table · 15 pts

LDWWW

Pre-match win probability

52.7%Walter Ferretti24.9%Draw22.4%Jalapa

Our prediction

1 · Walter Ferretti

Walter Ferretti vs Jalapa listed tip from the board.

Odds1.7
Confidence52.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Walter Ferretti 52.7%
  • Draw 24.9%
  • Jalapa 22.4%

Season statistics

Primera Division · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Walter FerrettiJalapa
Goals scored (avg)
2.21.4
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.31.1
Wins
64
Played
1515

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Walter Ferretti4W 2D 3L in last 9
  • 30 OctUNAN Managua1 – 1Walter FerrettiD
  • 25 OctWalter Ferretti4 – 1Rancho SantanaW
  • 19 OctWalter Ferretti3 – 1Real EstelíW
  • 15 OctMatagalpa1 – 5Walter FerrettiW
  • 11 OctDiriangén2 – 4Walter FerrettiW
  • 7 SeptWalter Ferretti2 – 3ManaguaL
  • 2 SeptH&H Export1 – 1Walter FerrettiD
  • 31 AugSan Marcos1 – 0Walter FerrettiL
  • 24 AugWalter Ferretti0 – 1UNAN ManaguaL
Jalapa3W 2D 3L in last 8
  • 29 OctMatagalpa0 – 2JalapaW
  • 25 OctJalapa2 – 0UNAN ManaguaW
  • 18 OctH&H Export1 – 4JalapaW
  • 16 OctReal Estelí1 – 1JalapaD
  • 11 OctJalapa0 – 1ManaguaL
  • 6 SeptSan Marcos3 – 1JalapaL
  • 2 SeptJalapa1 – 1Rancho SantanaD
  • 30 AugDiriangén2 – 0JalapaL
H2H
Head to headWalter Ferretti 2W · 4D · Jalapa 3W · 1.8 goals a game
  • 18 JulJalapa1 – 0Walter Ferretti
  • 29 AprJalapa3 – 0Walter Ferretti
  • 25 AprJalapa1 – 1Walter Ferretti
  • 22 FebWalter Ferretti0 – 0Jalapa
  • 16 NovWalter Ferretti3 – 1Jalapa
  • 13 SeptJalapa3 – 0Walter Ferretti
  • 27 AprWalter Ferretti2 – 1Jalapa
  • 19 FebJalapa0 – 0Walter Ferretti
  • 20 NovWalter Ferretti0 – 0Jalapa

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals53.9% · 1.7546.1% · 2.05

Double chance

1X62.5%
X237.5%

Match result

Walter Ferretti1.7
Draw3.6
Jalapa4

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance62.5%
Odds1.17

X2

Chance37.5%
Odds1.95

Walter Ferretti

Chance52.7%
Odds1.7

Draw

Chance24.9%
Odds3.6

Jalapa

Chance22.4%
Odds4

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1 at 1.7

Walter FerrettiJalapa
Recent form56%44%
Attack61%39%
Defence47%53%
Goals model61%39%
Head-to-head44%56%
Overall70%30%

Trends

Trend · Primera Division

Walter Ferretti scored 2.2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Primera Division

Walter Ferretti conceded 1.3 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Primera Division

Failed to score in 2 of those 9.

Trend · Primera Division

Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 9.

Walter Ferretti vs Jalapa: prediction & preview

Nicaragua · Primera Division · Sun, 4 Oct 2026

Walter Ferretti meet Jalapa in the Nicaragua, Primera Division on 4 October 2026 at 01:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Walter Ferretti at 1.7. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 52.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Walter Ferretti vs Jalapa FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Walter Ferretti vs Jalapa match?

Kickoff is 01:00 on 4 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Walter Ferretti vs Jalapa?

Walter Ferretti is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.7. The margin-adjusted share is about 52.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.