Get Premium

Wimborne Town vs Chichester City Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Wimborne Town

9th in table · 22 pts

WWWDW

Tue, 11 Aug 202619:30

0 : 1

Full time

Chichester City

6th in table · 25 pts

LWWLW

Pre-match win probability

41.7%Wimborne Town25.6%Draw32.6%Chichester City

Our prediction

X2 · Wimborne Town

Wimborne Town vs Chichester City listed tip from the board.

Odds1.57
Confidence41.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Wimborne Town 41.7%
  • Draw 25.6%
  • Chichester City 32.6%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern South · 8 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Wimborne TownChichester City
Goals scored (avg)
2.42
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
0.91.3
Wins
68
Played
1315

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Wimborne Town6W 1D 1L in last 8
  • 31 OctWimborne Town2 – 0Chippenham TownW
  • 27 OctYate Town0 – 0Wimborne TownD
  • 24 OctTaunton Town1 – 4Wimborne TownW
  • 20 OctWimborne Town3 – 0Gosport BoroughW
  • 17 OctWimborne Town1 – 0Chelmsford CityW
  • 13 OctPlymouth Parkway2 – 1Wimborne TownL
  • 10 OctWimborne Town6 – 3Havant & WvilleW
  • 3 OctCrowborough Athletic1 – 2Wimborne TownW
Chichester City6W 0D 3L in last 9
  • 31 OctFrome Town2 – 3Chichester CityW
  • 27 OctChichester City1 – 2Hanworth VillaL
  • 24 OctGosport Borough0 – 2Chichester CityW
  • 20 OctChichester City3 – 1BerkhamstedW
  • 17 OctBracknell Town1 – 0Chichester CityL
  • 13 OctSholing2 – 3Chichester CityW
  • 10 OctChichester City3 – 1Plymouth ParkwayW
  • 29 SeptHanworth Villa2 – 1Chichester CityL
  • 26 SeptThame United1 – 2Chichester CityW
H2H
Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals54.6% · 1.7345.4% · 2.08

Double chance

1X53.6%
X246.4%

Match result

Wimborne Town2.15
Draw3.5
Chichester City2.75

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance53.6%
Odds1.36

X2

Chance46.4%
Odds1.57

Wimborne Town

Chance41.7%
Odds2.15

Draw

Chance25.6%
Odds3.5

Chichester City

Chance32.6%
Odds2.75

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X2 at 1.57

Wimborne TownChichester City
Recent form51%49%
Attack55%45%
Defence55%45%
Goals model55%45%
Overall56%44%

Trends

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

Wimborne Town scored 2.4 per game in the last 8.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

Wimborne Town conceded 0.9 per game in the last 8.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

Failed to score in 1 of those 8.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 8.

Wimborne Town vs Chichester City: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Southern South · Tue, 11 Aug 2026

Wimborne Town meet Chichester City in the England, Non League Premier - Southern South on 11 August 2026 at 19:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Wimborne Town at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Wimborne Town vs Chichester City FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Wimborne Town vs Chichester City match?

Kickoff is 19:30 on 11 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Wimborne Town vs Chichester City?

Wimborne Town is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.08.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.