Get Premium

Workington vs Redcar Athletic Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Workington

7th in table · 27 pts

LL

Tue, 11 Aug 202619:45

0 : 1

Full time

Redcar Athletic

1st in table · 35 pts

WWWLD

Pre-match win probability

35.7%Workington26.3%Draw38%Redcar Athletic

Our prediction

2 · Workington

Workington vs Redcar Athletic listed tip from the board.

Odds2.35
Confidence38%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Workington 35.7%
  • Draw 26.3%
  • Redcar Athletic 38%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Northern · highlighted side is stronger

WorkingtonRedcar Athletic
Goals scored (avg)
–1.9
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
–1.2
Wins
810
Played
1616

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Workington0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Redcar Athletic5W 2D 3L in last 10
    • 31 OctRedcar Athletic2 – 2Guiseley AFCD
    • 24 OctAshton United1 – 0Redcar AthleticL
    • 17 OctAshton United1 – 2Redcar AthleticW
    • 13 OctRedcar Athletic3 – 1AvroW
    • 10 OctIlkeston Town0 – 5Redcar AthleticW
    • 6 OctCurzon Ashton3 – 1Redcar AthleticL
    • 3 OctRedcar Athletic3 – 1Alfreton TownW
    • 26 SeptGuisborough Town0 – 1Redcar AthleticW
    • 22 SeptCleethorpes Town1 – 1Redcar AthleticD
    • 19 SeptRedcar Athletic1 – 2MacclesfieldL
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals52.6% · 1.847.4% · 2

    Double chance

    1X49%
    X251%

    Match result

    Workington2.5
    Draw3.4
    Redcar Athletic2.35

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance49%
    Odds1.5

    X2

    Chance51%
    Odds1.44

    Workington

    Chance35.7%
    Odds2.5

    Draw

    Chance26.3%
    Odds3.4

    Redcar Athletic

    Chance38%
    Odds2.35

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: 2 at 2.35

    WorkingtonRedcar Athletic
    Recent form6%94%
    Attack34%66%
    Defence36%64%
    Goals model34%66%
    Overall48%52%

    Trends

    Trend · Non League Premier - Northern

    Redcar Athletic scored 1.9 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Northern

    Redcar Athletic conceded 1.2 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Northern

    Failed to score in 1 of those 10.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Northern

    Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.

    Workington vs Redcar Athletic: prediction & preview

    England · Non League Premier - Northern · Tue, 11 Aug 2026

    Workington meet Redcar Athletic in the England, Non League Premier - Northern on 11 August 2026 at 19:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Redcar Athletic at 2.35. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Workington vs Redcar Athletic FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Workington vs Redcar Athletic match?

    Kickoff is 19:45 on 11 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Workington vs Redcar Athletic?

    Redcar Athletic is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.35. The margin-adjusted share is about 38%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.