Get Premium

Yeovil Town vs AFC Fylde Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Yeovil Town

5th in table · 28 pts

DWLWL

Sat, 12 Sept 202615:00

1 : 4

Full time

AFC Fylde

4th in table · 29 pts

WWLWW

Pre-match win probability

38.5%Yeovil Town26.2%Draw35.3%AFC Fylde

Our prediction

X · Yeovil Town

Yeovil Town vs AFC Fylde listed tip from the board.

Odds3.5
Confidence38.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Yeovil Town 38.5%
  • Draw 26.2%
  • AFC Fylde 35.3%

Season statistics

National League · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Yeovil TownAFC Fylde
Goals scored (avg)
2.91.8
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.21.4
Wins
89
Played
1616

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Yeovil Town6W 2D 2L in last 10
  • 31 OctFC Halifax Town2 – 0Yeovil TownL
  • 27 OctAFC Hornchurch1 – 2Yeovil TownW
  • 24 OctYeovil Town1 – 2AltrinchamL
  • 20 OctYeovil Town5 – 2LeatherheadW
  • 17 OctLeatherhead3 – 3Yeovil TownD
  • 10 OctWealdstone0 – 6Yeovil TownW
  • 3 OctYeovil Town6 – 0Boston UnitedW
  • 29 SeptYeovil Town1 – 1WorthingD
  • 26 SeptKidderminster Harriers0 – 1Yeovil TownW
  • 18 SeptYeovil Town4 – 1Solihull MoorsW
AFC Fylde6W 0D 4L in last 10
  • 30 OctAFC Fylde3 – 1AFC HornchurchW
  • 27 OctAFC Fylde3 – 1HartlepoolW
  • 24 OctBoreham Wood4 – 0AFC FyldeL
  • 17 OctAFC Fylde5 – 0Atherton CollieriesW
  • 10 OctAFC Fylde2 – 0ScunthorpeW
  • 3 OctSouthend3 – 1AFC FyldeL
  • 29 SeptAFC Fylde0 – 2CarlisleL
  • 26 SeptBoston United0 – 1AFC FyldeW
  • 19 SeptAFC Fylde1 – 2AltrinchamL
  • 15 SeptHarrogate Town1 – 2AFC FyldeW
H2H
Head to headYeovil Town 3W · 1D · AFC Fylde 0W · 4.3 goals a game
  • 29 MarYeovil Town1 – 0AFC Fylde
  • 7 SeptAFC Fylde3 – 4Yeovil Town
  • 21 DecAFC Fylde2 – 2Yeovil Town
  • 14 SeptYeovil Town3 – 2AFC Fylde

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.9% · 1.031.6% · 15
1.5 goals19.6% · 1.25.4% · 4.33
2.5 goals14.1% · 1.6711% · 2.15
3.5 goals9% · 2.6216.4% · 1.44

Both teams to score

Yes58.9%
No41.1%

Double chance

1X50.5%
X249.5%

Match result

Yeovil Town2.38
Draw3.5
AFC Fylde2.6

Both teams to score

Yes58.9% · 1.57
No41.1% · 2.25

1X

Chance50.5%
Odds1.5

X2

Chance49.5%
Odds1.53

Yeovil Town

Chance38.5%
Odds2.38

Draw

Chance26.2%
Odds3.5

AFC Fylde

Chance35.3%
Odds2.6

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X at 3.5

Yeovil TownAFC Fylde
Recent form53%47%
Attack62%38%
Defence53%47%
Goals model62%38%
Head-to-head88%12%
Overall52%48%

Trends

Trend · National League

Yeovil Town scored 2.9 per game in the last 10.

Trend · National League

Yeovil Town conceded 1.2 per game in the last 10.

Trend · National League

Failed to score in 1 of those 10.

Trend · National League

Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.

Yeovil Town vs AFC Fylde: prediction & preview

England · National League · Sat, 12 Sept 2026

Yeovil Town meet AFC Fylde in the England, National League on 12 September 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–4.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Yeovil Town at 2.38. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Yeovil Town vs AFC Fylde FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Yeovil Town vs AFC Fylde match?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 12 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Yeovil Town vs AFC Fylde?

Yeovil Town is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.38. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.15.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.