Get Premium

Ynyshir Albions vs llanelli AFC Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Ynyshir Albions

5th in table · 19 pts

DDWLW

Sat, 10 Oct 202614:30

6 : 2

Full time

llanelli AFC

16th in table · 2 pts

LLLLL

Pre-match win probability

63.1%Ynyshir Albions19.9%Draw17.1%llanelli AFC

Our prediction

1 · Ynyshir Albions

Ynyshir Albions vs llanelli AFC listed tip from the board.

Odds1.42
Confidence63.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Ynyshir Albions 63.1%
  • Draw 19.9%
  • llanelli AFC 17.1%

Season statistics

FAW Championship · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Ynyshir Albionsllanelli AFC
Goals scored (avg)
1.30.3
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.43.1
Wins
50
Played
1013

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Ynyshir Albions3W 4D 2L in last 9
  • 31 OctYnyshir Albions4 – 2Swansea UniversityW
  • 16 OctCardiff MET4 – 0Ynyshir AlbionsL
  • 3 OctTreowen Stars1 – 2Ynyshir AlbionsW
  • 26 SeptYnyshir Albions1 – 1Trethomas BluebirdsD
  • 12 SeptCarmarthen Town2 – 2Ynyshir AlbionsD
  • 31 AugAfan Lido0 – 0Ynyshir AlbionsD
  • 28 AugNewport City0 – 1Ynyshir AlbionsW
  • 22 AugCaerphilly Athletic2 – 1Ynyshir AlbionsL
  • 7 AugCaerau (Ely)1 – 1Ynyshir AlbionsD
llanelli AFC0W 1D 8L in last 9
  • 30 OctPontypridd Town4 – 0llanelli AFCL
  • 23 Octllanelli AFC0 – 3Afan LidoL
  • 16 OctCaerau (Ely)6 – 0llanelli AFCL
  • 2 Octllanelli AFC1 – 2Baglan DragonsL
  • 26 SeptLlantwit Major2 – 0llanelli AFCL
  • 11 SeptCaerau (Ely)3 – 0llanelli AFCL
  • 4 Septllanelli AFC0 – 2Treowen StarsL
  • 31 AugAberystwyth Town4 – 0llanelli AFCL
  • 28 Augllanelli AFC2 – 2Carmarthen TownD
H2H
Head to headYnyshir Albions 0W · 0D · llanelli AFC 3W · 5 goals a game
  • 2 AugYnyshir Albions1 – 4llanelli AFC
  • 10 AprYnyshir Albions2 – 7llanelli AFC
  • 26 Augllanelli AFC1 – 0Ynyshir Albions

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals60.9% · 1.5339.1% · 2.38

Double chance

1X70.1%
X229.9%

Match result

Ynyshir Albions1.42
Draw4.5
llanelli AFC5.25

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance70.1%
Odds1.11

X2

Chance29.9%
Odds2.6

Ynyshir Albions

Chance63.1%
Odds1.42

Draw

Chance19.9%
Odds4.5

llanelli AFC

Chance17.1%
Odds5.25

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1 at 1.42

Ynyshir Albionsllanelli AFC
Recent form93%7%
Attack81%19%
Defence94%6%
Goals model81%19%
Head-to-head0%100%
Overall79%21%

Trends

Trend · FAW Championship

Ynyshir Albions scored 1.3 per game in the last 9.

Trend · FAW Championship

Ynyshir Albions conceded 1.4 per game in the last 9.

Trend · FAW Championship

Failed to score in 2 of those 9.

Trend · FAW Championship

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

Ynyshir Albions vs llanelli AFC: prediction & preview

Wales · FAW Championship · Sat, 10 Oct 2026

Ynyshir Albions meet llanelli AFC in the Wales, FAW Championship on 10 October 2026 at 14:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 6–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Ynyshir Albions at 1.42. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 63.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 60.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Ynyshir Albions vs llanelli AFC FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Ynyshir Albions vs llanelli AFC match?

Kickoff is 14:30 on 10 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Ynyshir Albions vs llanelli AFC?

Ynyshir Albions is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.42. The margin-adjusted share is about 63.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.38.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.