Get Premium

Young Africans vs JKT Tanzania Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Young Africans

3rd in table · 22 pts

LWWDW

Mon, 24 Aug 202616:00

4 : 0

Full time

JKT Tanzania

4th in table · 17 pts

WWWDL

Pre-match win probability

86.1%Young Africans10.3%Draw3.6%JKT Tanzania

Our prediction

1 · Young Africans

Young Africans vs JKT Tanzania listed tip from the board.

Odds1.08
Confidence86.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Young Africans 86.1%
  • Draw 10.3%
  • JKT Tanzania 3.6%

Season statistics

Ligi kuu Bara · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Young AfricansJKT Tanzania
Goals scored (avg)
1.91.3
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
0.71
Wins
75
Played
911

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Young Africans6W 2D 1L in last 9
  • 27 OctYoung Africans2 – 1MashujaaW
  • 24 OctTabora United0 – 0Young AfricansD
  • 21 OctYoung Africans4 – 1CFFAW
  • 17 OctCFFA0 – 4Young AfricansW
  • 10 OctSimba2 – 1Young AfricansL
  • 15 SeptYoung Africans1 – 0Geita GoldW
  • 12 SeptYoung Africans2 – 1Gaborone UnitedW
  • 5 SeptGaborone United1 – 1Young AfricansD
  • 31 AugFountain Gate0 – 2Young AfricansW
JKT Tanzania5W 1D 3L in last 9
  • 31 OctJKT Tanzania1 – 2AzamL
  • 27 OctDodoma Jiji0 – 0JKT TanzaniaD
  • 24 OctJKT Tanzania1 – 0Kagera SugarW
  • 18 OctJKT Tanzania2 – 1Mbeya CityW
  • 9 OctFountain Gate1 – 2JKT TanzaniaW
  • 12 SeptCoastal Union2 – 1JKT TanzaniaL
  • 5 SeptJKT Tanzania3 – 0Pamba JijiW
  • 29 AugJKT Tanzania2 – 1NamungoW
  • 20 AugPolisi Tanzania2 – 0JKT TanzaniaL
H2H
Head to headYoung Africans 6W · 3D · JKT Tanzania 0W · 2.2 goals a game
  • 30 JunJKT Tanzania0 – 3Young Africans
  • 25 FebYoung Africans5 – 0JKT Tanzania
  • 10 FebJKT Tanzania0 – 0Young Africans
  • 22 OctYoung Africans2 – 0JKT Tanzania
  • 24 AprJKT Tanzania0 – 0Young Africans
  • 29 AugYoung Africans5 – 0JKT Tanzania
  • 19 MayJKT Tanzania0 – 2Young Africans
  • 28 NovYoung Africans1 – 0JKT Tanzania
  • 17 JunJKT Tanzania1 – 1Young Africans

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals64.5% · 1.4435.5% · 2.62

Double chance

X2100%

Match result

Young Africans1.08
Draw9
JKT Tanzania26

No BTTS prices stored.

X2

Chance100%
Odds4.33

Young Africans

Chance86.1%
Odds1.08

Draw

Chance10.3%
Odds9

JKT Tanzania

Chance3.6%
Odds26

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1 at 1.08

Young AfricansJKT Tanzania
Recent form56%44%
Attack59%41%
Defence53%47%
Goals model59%41%
Head-to-head83%17%
Overall96%4%

Trends

Trend · Ligi kuu Bara

Young Africans scored 1.9 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Ligi kuu Bara

Young Africans conceded 0.7 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Ligi kuu Bara

Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

Trend · Ligi kuu Bara

Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 9.

Young Africans vs JKT Tanzania: prediction & preview

Tanzania · Ligi kuu Bara · Mon, 24 Aug 2026

Young Africans meet JKT Tanzania in the Tanzania, Ligi kuu Bara on 24 August 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Young Africans at 1.08. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 86.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Young Africans vs JKT Tanzania FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Young Africans vs JKT Tanzania match?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 24 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Young Africans vs JKT Tanzania?

Young Africans is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.08. The margin-adjusted share is about 86.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.62.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.