Get Premium

Zbrojovka Brno vs FK Jablonec Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Zbrojovka Brno

8th in table · 20 pts

WWDLL

Sat, 10 Oct 202614:00

0 : 1

Full time

FK Jablonec

7th in table · 20 pts

LLDWL

Pre-match win probability

36.7%Zbrojovka Brno28.2%Draw35%FK Jablonec

Our prediction

X · Zbrojovka Brno

Zbrojovka Brno vs FK Jablonec listed tip from the board.

Odds3.25
Confidence36.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Zbrojovka Brno 36.7%
  • Draw 28.2%
  • FK Jablonec 35%

Season statistics

Czech Liga · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Zbrojovka BrnoFK Jablonec
Goals scored (avg)
1.61.2
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
21.7
Wins
66
Played
1313

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Zbrojovka Brno4W 1D 4L in last 9
  • 31 OctSigma Olomouc3 – 0Zbrojovka BrnoL
  • 27 OctSlavia Praha4 – 0Zbrojovka BrnoL
  • 24 OctZbrojovka Brno2 – 2Bohemians 1905D
  • 18 OctSlovácko1 – 2Zbrojovka BrnoW
  • 2 OctZbrojovka Brno5 – 1SkalicaW
  • 19 SeptMlada Boleslav2 – 0Zbrojovka BrnoL
  • 16 SeptKrálův Dvůr0 – 3Zbrojovka BrnoW
  • 12 SeptZbrojovka Brno2 – 1ArtisW
  • 5 SeptSlavia Praha4 – 0Zbrojovka BrnoL
FK Jablonec3W 2D 4L in last 9
  • 31 OctFK Jablonec0 – 5Slavia PrahaL
  • 25 OctHradec Králové1 – 2FK JablonecW
  • 22 OctFK Jablonec0 – 0BrightonD
  • 18 OctFK Jablonec2 – 3PlzenL
  • 15 OctSC Freiburg3 – 2FK JablonecL
  • 2 OctDukla Praha0 – 1FK JablonecW
  • 20 SeptFK Jablonec1 – 1ZlinD
  • 12 SeptSparta Praha2 – 0FK JablonecL
  • 9 SeptFK Jablonec3 – 0Baník OstravaW
H2H
Head to headZbrojovka Brno 1W · 0D · FK Jablonec 5W · 2.8 goals a game
  • 21 MayFK Jablonec1 – 0Zbrojovka Brno
  • 19 MarZbrojovka Brno1 – 2FK Jablonec
  • 2 OctFK Jablonec3 – 1Zbrojovka Brno
  • 14 MarZbrojovka Brno1 – 2FK Jablonec
  • 6 NovFK Jablonec0 – 1Zbrojovka Brno
  • 1 OctFK Jablonec3 – 2Zbrojovka Brno

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.6% · 1.052.2% · 11
1.5 goals18.5% · 1.286.8% · 3.5
2.5 goals12.5% · 1.912.5% · 1.9
3.5 goals7.3% · 3.2517.8% · 1.33

Both teams to score

Yes54.7%
No45.3%

Double chance

1X51.5%
X248.5%

Match result

Zbrojovka Brno2.5
Draw3.25
FK Jablonec2.62

Both teams to score

Yes54.7% · 1.7
No45.3% · 2.05

1X

Chance51.5%
Odds1.44

X2

Chance48.5%
Odds1.53

Zbrojovka Brno

Chance36.7%
Odds2.5

Draw

Chance28.2%
Odds3.25

FK Jablonec

Chance35%
Odds2.62

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X at 3.25

Zbrojovka BrnoFK Jablonec
Recent form54%46%
Attack57%43%
Defence43%57%
Goals model57%43%
Head-to-head17%83%
Overall51%49%

Trends

Trend · Czech Liga

Zbrojovka Brno scored 1.6 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Czech Liga

Zbrojovka Brno conceded 2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Czech Liga

Failed to score in 4 of those 9.

Trend · Czech Liga

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

Zbrojovka Brno vs FK Jablonec: prediction & preview

Czech-Republic · Czech Liga · Sat, 10 Oct 2026

Zbrojovka Brno meet FK Jablonec in the Czech-Republic, Czech Liga on 10 October 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Zbrojovka Brno at 2.5. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 36.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.9, about 50% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.7.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Zbrojovka Brno vs FK Jablonec FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Zbrojovka Brno vs FK Jablonec match?

Kickoff is 14:00 on 10 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Zbrojovka Brno vs FK Jablonec?

Zbrojovka Brno is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.5. The margin-adjusted share is about 36.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.9 and under 2.5 is 1.9.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.7. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.