Get Premium

Airdrie United vs East Fife Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Scotland · League OneSat, 29 Aug 2026

Airdrie United

6th in table · 13 pts

DWLLL

Sat, 29 Aug 202615:00

0 : 0

Full time

East Fife

9th in table · 12 pts

DLLLW

Pre-match win probability

50%Airdrie United25.7%Draw24.3%East Fife

Our prediction

X2 · Airdrie United

Airdrie United vs East Fife listed tip from the board.

Odds1.83
Confidence50%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Airdrie United 50%
  • Draw 25.7%
  • East Fife 24.3%

Season statistics

League One · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Airdrie UnitedEast Fife
Goals scored (avg)
2.31.1
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.41.7
Wins
32
Played
1313

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Airdrie United6W 1D 3L in last 10
  • 31 OctAirdrie United0 – 1Cove RangersL
  • 24 OctRoss County4 – 0Airdrie UnitedL
  • 17 OctAirdrie United1 – 2Hamilton AcademicalL
  • 13 OctAirdrie United3 – 2Hearts U21W
  • 10 OctEast Kilbride2 – 2Airdrie UnitedD
  • 3 OctAirdrie United1 – 0MontroseW
  • 26 SeptAirdrie United7 – 1Berwick RangersW
  • 22 SeptBonnyrigg Rose Athletic1 – 6Airdrie UnitedW
  • 19 SeptPeterhead1 – 2Airdrie UnitedW
  • 12 SeptAirdrie United1 – 0Alloa AthleticW
East Fife2W 2D 6L in last 10
  • 31 OctEast Fife2 – 0Queen of the SouthW
  • 24 OctHamilton Academical2 – 1East FifeL
  • 17 OctEast Fife0 – 3Alloa AthleticL
  • 13 OctCumbernauld Colts2 – 1East FifeL
  • 10 OctCove Rangers1 – 1East FifeD
  • 3 OctEast Fife0 – 3East KilbrideL
  • 26 SeptEast Fife0 – 2ClydebankL
  • 19 SeptEast Fife1 – 2MontroseL
  • 15 SeptEast Fife4 – 1Motherwell U21W
  • 12 SeptQueen of the South1 – 1East FifeD
H2H
Head to headAirdrie United 6W · 1D · East Fife 1W · 2.3 goals a game
  • 2 AprEast Fife0 – 2Airdrie United
  • 8 JanAirdrie United3 – 0East Fife
  • 13 NovEast Fife0 – 1Airdrie United
  • 18 SeptAirdrie United3 – 0East Fife
  • 20 AprAirdrie United2 – 0East Fife
  • 5 DecEast Fife2 – 0Airdrie United
  • 7 MarAirdrie United1 – 0East Fife
  • 11 JanEast Fife2 – 2Airdrie United

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.4% · 1.052.8% · 8.5
1.5 goals18.4% · 1.286.7% · 3.5
2.5 goals12.4% · 1.912.4% · 1.9
3.5 goals7.2% · 3.2517.7% · 1.33

Both teams to score

Yes51.5%
No48.5%

Double chance

1X60%
X240%

Match result

Airdrie United1.8
Draw3.5
East Fife3.7

Both teams to score

Yes51.5% · 1.8
No48.5% · 1.91

1X

Chance60%
Odds1.22

X2

Chance40%
Odds1.83

Airdrie United

Chance50%
Odds1.8

Draw

Chance25.7%
Odds3.5

East Fife

Chance24.3%
Odds3.7

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X2 at 1.83

Airdrie UnitedEast Fife
Recent form70%30%
Attack68%32%
Defence55%45%
Goals model68%32%
Head-to-head81%19%
Overall67%33%

Trends

Trend · League One

Airdrie United scored 2.3 per game in the last 10.

Trend · League One

Airdrie United conceded 1.4 per game in the last 10.

Trend · League One

Failed to score in 2 of those 10.

Trend · League One

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.

Airdrie United vs East Fife: prediction & preview

Scotland · League One · Sat, 29 Aug 2026

Airdrie United meet East Fife in the Scotland, League One on 29 August 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Airdrie United at 1.8. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 50% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.9, about 50% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Airdrie United vs East Fife FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Airdrie United vs East Fife match?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 29 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Airdrie United vs East Fife?

Airdrie United is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.8. The margin-adjusted share is about 50%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.9 and under 2.5 is 1.9.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.8. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.