Get Premium

Airdrie United vs Hamilton Academical Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Scotland · League OneSat, 17 Oct 2026

Airdrie United

WDWWW

Sat, 17 Oct 202617:30

1 : 2

Full time

Hamilton Academical

WWWWW

Pre-match win probability

27.6%Airdrie United26.4%Draw46%Hamilton Academical

Our prediction

X · Airdrie United

Airdrie United vs Hamilton Academical listed tip from the board.

Odds3.4
Confidence46%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Airdrie United 27.6%
  • Draw 26.4%
  • Hamilton Academical 46%

Season statistics

League One · highlighted side is stronger

Airdrie UnitedHamilton Academical

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Airdrie United0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Hamilton Academical0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headAirdrie United 3W · 1D · Hamilton Academical 5W · 3.7 goals a game
      • 15 AugHamilton Academical4 – 0Airdrie United
      • 29 NovAirdrie United4 – 0Hamilton Academical
      • 8 MarAirdrie United2 – 1Hamilton Academical
      • 28 DecHamilton Academical3 – 2Airdrie United
      • 2 NovAirdrie United0 – 4Hamilton Academical
      • 31 AugHamilton Academical2 – 2Airdrie United
      • 20 MayHamilton Academical2 – 1Airdrie United
      • 17 MayAirdrie United1 – 0Hamilton Academical
      • 27 JulAirdrie United2 – 3Hamilton Academical

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      0.5 goals22.8% · 1.032.4% · 10
      1.5 goals18.4% · 1.286.7% · 3.5
      2.5 goals12.1% · 1.9512.7% · 1.85
      3.5 goals7.2% · 3.2517.7% · 1.33

      Both teams to score

      Yes51.5%
      No48.5%

      Double chance

      1X42.4%
      X257.6%

      Match result

      Airdrie United3.25
      Draw3.4
      Hamilton Academical1.95

      Both teams to score

      Yes51.5% · 1.8
      No48.5% · 1.91

      1X

      Chance42.4%
      Odds1.7

      X2

      Chance57.6%
      Odds1.25

      Airdrie United

      Chance27.6%
      Odds3.25

      Draw

      Chance26.4%
      Odds3.4

      Hamilton Academical

      Chance46%
      Odds1.95

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: X at 3.4

      Airdrie UnitedHamilton Academical
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head39%61%
      Overall38%62%

      Airdrie United vs Hamilton Academical: prediction & preview

      Scotland · League One · Sat, 17 Oct 2026

      Airdrie United meet Hamilton Academical in the Scotland, League One on 17 October 2026 at 17:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Hamilton Academical at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 46% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.8.

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Airdrie United vs Hamilton Academical FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Airdrie United vs Hamilton Academical match?

      Kickoff is 17:30 on 17 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Airdrie United vs Hamilton Academical?

      Hamilton Academical is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 46%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      Both teams to score is priced at 1.8. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.