Get Premium

Anstey Nomads vs Leiston Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Anstey Nomads

Sat, 8 Aug 202615:00

1 : 1

Full time

Leiston

DLLWL

Pre-match win probability

37.7%Anstey Nomads25.6%Draw36.6%Leiston

Our prediction

Anstey Nomads

Anstey Nomads is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.38
Confidence37.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Anstey Nomads 37.7%
  • Draw 25.6%
  • Leiston 36.6%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern Central · highlighted side is stronger

Anstey NomadsLeiston
Goals scored (avg)
–1.3
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
–2.2

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Anstey Nomads0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Leiston3W 1D 6L in last 10
    • 31 OctLeiston1 – 3AlvechurchL
    • 27 OctPeterborough Sports2 – 5LeistonW
    • 20 OctKettering Town4 – 0LeistonL
    • 17 OctLeiston0 – 3Guiseley AFCL
    • 10 OctRacing Club Warwick0 – 0LeistonD
    • 3 OctLeiston3 – 1Coventry UnitedW
    • 29 SeptReal Bedford3 – 2LeistonL
    • 26 SeptLeiston0 – 3DartfordL
    • 22 SeptLeiston0 – 2Peterborough SportsL
    • 19 SeptHitchin Town1 – 2LeistonW
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals53.9% · 1.7546.1% · 2.05

    Double chance

    1X51%
    X249%

    Match result

    Anstey Nomads2.38
    Draw3.5
    Leiston2.45

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance51%
    Odds1.44

    X2

    Chance49%
    Odds1.5

    Anstey Nomads

    Chance37.7%
    Odds2.38

    Draw

    Chance25.6%
    Odds3.5

    Leiston

    Chance36.6%
    Odds2.45

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Anstey Nomads at 2.38

    Anstey NomadsLeiston
    Recent form9%91%
    Attack43%57%
    Defence56%44%
    Goals model43%57%
    Overall51%49%

    Trends

    Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

    Leiston scored 1.3 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

    Leiston conceded 2.2 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

    Failed to score in 5 of those 10.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

    Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.

    Anstey Nomads vs Leiston: prediction & preview

    England · Non League Premier - Southern Central · Sat, 8 Aug 2026

    Anstey Nomads meet Leiston in the England, Non League Premier - Southern Central on 8 August 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Anstey Nomads at 2.38. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Anstey Nomads vs Leiston FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Anstey Nomads vs Leiston match?

    Kickoff is 15:00 on 8 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Anstey Nomads vs Leiston?

    Anstey Nomads is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.38. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.7%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.