Get Premium

Bishop's Stortford vs Banbury United Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Bishop's Stortford

Sat, 8 Aug 202615:00

0 : 0

Full time

Banbury United

Pre-match win probability

37.7%Bishop's Stortford26.4%Draw35.9%Banbury United

Our prediction

Bishop's Stortford

Bishop's Stortford is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.38
Confidence37.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Bishop's Stortford 37.7%
  • Draw 26.4%
  • Banbury United 35.9%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern Central · highlighted side is stronger

Bishop's StortfordBanbury United

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Bishop's Stortford0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Banbury United0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals52.6% · 1.847.4% · 2

      Double chance

      1X51%
      X249%

      Match result

      Bishop's Stortford2.38
      Draw3.4
      Banbury United2.5

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance51%
      Odds1.44

      X2

      Chance49%
      Odds1.5

      Bishop's Stortford

      Chance37.7%
      Odds2.38

      Draw

      Chance26.4%
      Odds3.4

      Banbury United

      Chance35.9%
      Odds2.5

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Bishop's Stortford at 2.38

      Bishop's StortfordBanbury United
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall51%49%

      Bishop's Stortford vs Banbury United: prediction & preview

      England · Non League Premier - Southern Central · Sat, 8 Aug 2026

      Bishop's Stortford meet Banbury United in the England, Non League Premier - Southern Central on 8 August 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Bishop's Stortford at 2.38. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Bishop's Stortford vs Banbury United FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Bishop's Stortford vs Banbury United match?

      Kickoff is 15:00 on 8 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Bishop's Stortford vs Banbury United?

      Bishop's Stortford is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.38. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.7%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.