Get Premium

Aston Villa vs Fulham Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Aston Villa

9th in table · 11 pts

WWWWL

Sat, 31 Oct 202621:00

1 : 1

Full time

Fulham

15th in table · 8 pts

DLWWL

Pre-match win probability

48%Aston Villa26%Draw26%Fulham

Our prediction

Over 0.5 · Aston Villa

Aston Villa vs Fulham listed tip from the board.

Odds1.30
Confidence76.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Aston Villa 48%
  • Draw 26%
  • Fulham 26%

Season statistics

Premier League · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Aston VillaFulham
Goals scored (avg)
2.41.2
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.31
Wins
32
Played
88

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Aston Villa7W 1D 2L in last 10
  • 28 OctBournemouth3 – 0Aston VillaL
  • 24 OctAston Villa2 – 1Manchester CityW
  • 21 OctAston Villa3 – 1VikingW
  • 17 OctNewcastle0 – 1Aston VillaW
  • 14 OctAston Villa6 – 0FenerbahçeW
  • 10 OctAston Villa2 – 2BrentfordD
  • 2 OctSevilla1 – 3Aston VillaW
  • 19 SeptTottenham2 – 3Aston VillaW
  • 16 SeptCoventry1 – 3Aston VillaW
  • 12 SeptAston Villa1 – 2Nottingham ForestL
Fulham4W 2D 4L in last 10
  • 28 OctFulham0 – 1Crystal PalaceL
  • 24 OctCoventry0 – 1FulhamW
  • 17 OctFulham1 – 0Hull CityW
  • 10 OctIpswich2 – 1FulhamL
  • 20 SeptFulham1 – 1Manchester UnitedD
  • 15 SeptWest Ham2 – 3FulhamW
  • 12 SeptLiverpool0 – 0FulhamD
  • 5 SeptFulham2 – 3Crystal PalaceL
  • 30 AugSunderland1 – 0FulhamL
  • 27 AugFulham3 – 0AFC WimbledonW
H2H
Head to headAston Villa 8W · 0D · Fulham 2W · 2.7 goals a game
  • 25 AprFulham1 – 0Aston Villa
  • 28 SeptAston Villa3 – 1Fulham
  • 3 MayAston Villa1 – 0Fulham
  • 19 OctFulham1 – 3Aston Villa
  • 17 FebFulham1 – 2Aston Villa
  • 12 NovAston Villa3 – 1Fulham
  • 27 JulFulham0 – 2Aston Villa
  • 25 AprAston Villa1 – 0Fulham
  • 20 OctFulham3 – 0Aston Villa
  • 4 AprAston Villa3 – 1Fulham

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.1% · 1.031.6% · 15
1.5 goals19.9% · 1.25.3% · 4.5
2.5 goals14.3% · 1.6710.8% · 2.2
3.5 goals9.1% · 2.6215.9% · 1.5

Both teams to score

Yes59.4%
No40.6%

Double chance

1X37%
1237%
X226.1%

Match result

Aston Villa1.95
Draw3.6
Fulham3.6

Both teams to score

Yes59.4% · 1.57
No40.6% · 2.3

1X

Chance37%
Odds1.29

12

Chance37%
Odds1.29

X2

Chance26.1%
Odds1.83

Aston Villa

Chance48%
Odds1.95

Draw

Chance26%
Odds3.6

Fulham

Chance26%
Odds3.6

First half result

Aston Villa36.6% · 2.45
Draw39.8% · 2.25
Fulham23.6% · 3.8

Half goals

1st over 0.5100% · 1.3

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Over 0.5 at 1.30

Aston VillaFulham
Recent form61%39%
Attack67%33%
Defence46%54%
Goals model67%33%
Head-to-head80%20%
Overall65%35%

Trends

Trend · Premier League

Aston Villa scored 2.4 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Premier League

Aston Villa conceded 1.3 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Premier League

Failed to score in 1 of those 10.

Trend · Premier League

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.

Aston Villa vs Fulham: prediction & preview

England · Premier League · Sat, 31 Oct 2026

Aston Villa meet Fulham in the England, Premier League on 31 October 2026 at 21:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Aston Villa at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 48% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.8% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Aston Villa vs Fulham FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Aston Villa vs Fulham match?

Kickoff is 21:00 on 31 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Aston Villa vs Fulham?

Aston Villa is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 48%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.2.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.