Get Premium

Basingstoke Town vs Bath City Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Basingstoke Town

LLWLL

Sat, 22 Aug 202615:00

1 : 0

Full time

Bath City

Pre-match win probability

32.5%Basingstoke Town24.9%Draw42.6%Bath City

Our prediction

Bath City

Bath City is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.1
Confidence42.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Basingstoke Town 32.5%
  • Draw 24.9%
  • Bath City 42.6%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern South · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Basingstoke TownBath City
Goals scored (avg)
1.3–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Basingstoke Town2W 2D 6L in last 10
  • 31 OctChertsey Town4 – 3Basingstoke TownL
  • 27 OctBasingstoke Town0 – 2UxbridgeL
  • 24 OctBasingstoke Town2 – 0Plymouth ParkwayW
  • 17 OctGosport Borough4 – 0Basingstoke TownL
  • 13 OctHavant & Wville4 – 1Basingstoke TownL
  • 10 OctBasingstoke Town4 – 1Malvern TownW
  • 29 SeptUxbridge2 – 1Basingstoke TownL
  • 26 SeptPoole Town1 – 0Basingstoke TownL
  • 19 SeptBasingstoke Town1 – 1Gosport BoroughD
  • 12 SeptGloucester City1 – 1Basingstoke TownD
Bath City0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals57.1% · 1.6542.9% · 2.2

    Double chance

    1X45.9%
    X254.1%

    Match result

    Basingstoke Town2.75
    Draw3.6
    Bath City2.1

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance45.9%
    Odds1.6

    X2

    Chance54.1%
    Odds1.36

    Basingstoke Town

    Chance32.5%
    Odds2.75

    Draw

    Chance24.9%
    Odds3.6

    Bath City

    Chance42.6%
    Odds2.1

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Bath City at 2.1

    Basingstoke TownBath City
    Recent form89%11%
    Attack57%43%
    Defence50%50%
    Goals model57%43%
    Overall43%57%

    Trends

    Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

    Basingstoke Town scored 1.3 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

    Basingstoke Town conceded 2 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

    Failed to score in 3 of those 10.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

    Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.

    Basingstoke Town vs Bath City: prediction & preview

    England · Non League Premier - Southern South · Sat, 22 Aug 2026

    Basingstoke Town meet Bath City in the England, Non League Premier - Southern South on 22 August 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Bath City at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Basingstoke Town vs Bath City FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Basingstoke Town vs Bath City match?

    Kickoff is 15:00 on 22 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Basingstoke Town vs Bath City?

    Bath City is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.6%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.