Get Premium

Burton Albion vs Bradford Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

England · League OneTue, 20 Oct 2026

Burton Albion

15th in table · 17 pts

DLDWL

Tue, 20 Oct 202619:45

0 : 0

Full time

Bradford

7th in table · 22 pts

DWDWL

Pre-match win probability

20.8%Burton Albion25%Draw54.2%Bradford

Our prediction

Bradford

Bradford is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.73
Confidence54.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Burton Albion 20.8%
  • Draw 25%
  • Bradford 54.2%

Season statistics

League One · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Burton AlbionBradford
Goals scored (avg)
11.3
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.30.6
Wins
46
Played
1413

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Burton Albion2W 4D 3L in last 9
  • 31 OctWycombe2 – 0Burton AlbionL
  • 24 OctBurton Albion2 – 1Leyton OrientW
  • 17 OctPeterborough2 – 2Burton AlbionD
  • 10 OctDoncaster1 – 0Burton AlbionL
  • 6 OctGrimsby0 – 0Burton AlbionD
  • 3 OctBurton Albion1 – 3HuddersfieldL
  • 26 SeptPlymouth0 – 1Burton AlbionW
  • 22 SeptBurton Albion1 – 1Nottingham Forest U21D
  • 19 SeptBurton Albion2 – 2Mansfield TownD
Bradford5W 3D 1L in last 9
  • 31 OctBradford0 – 3HuddersfieldL
  • 27 OctBradford2 – 0PeterboroughW
  • 24 OctOxford United0 – 0BradfordD
  • 17 OctBradford2 – 0StevenageW
  • 10 OctBradford0 – 0Leyton OrientD
  • 6 OctRotherham0 – 4BradfordW
  • 3 OctReading1 – 1BradfordD
  • 22 SeptBradford2 – 1Newcastle United U21W
  • 19 SeptLuton0 – 1BradfordW
H2H
Head to headBurton Albion 5W · 1D · Bradford 3W · 3.1 goals a game
  • 21 MarBurton Albion2 – 1Bradford
  • 8 NovBradford1 – 2Burton Albion
  • 18 OctBurton Albion4 – 0Bradford
  • 26 JanBurton Albion1 – 1Bradford
  • 21 AugBradford1 – 0Burton Albion
  • 8 MarBradford2 – 0Burton Albion
  • 6 FebBurton Albion3 – 1Bradford
  • 5 MayBurton Albion1 – 3Bradford
  • 2 MayBradford2 – 3Burton Albion

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.5% · 1.052.1% · 11
1.5 goals18.9% · 1.256.3% · 3.75
2.5 goals12.8% · 1.8512.1% · 1.95
3.5 goals7.9% · 317.4% · 1.36

Both teams to score

Yes52%
No48%

Double chance

1X37.5%
X262.5%

Match result

Burton Albion4.5
Draw3.75
Bradford1.73

Both teams to score

Yes52% · 1.8
No48% · 1.95

1X

Chance37.5%
Odds2

X2

Chance62.5%
Odds1.2

Burton Albion

Chance20.8%
Odds4.5

Draw

Chance25%
Odds3.75

Bradford

Chance54.2%
Odds1.73

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Bradford at 1.73

Burton AlbionBradford
Recent form36%64%
Attack43%57%
Defence41%59%
Goals model43%57%
Head-to-head61%39%
Overall28%72%

Trends

Trend · League One

Burton Albion scored 1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · League One

Burton Albion conceded 1.3 per game in the last 9.

Trend · League One

Failed to score in 3 of those 9.

Trend · League One

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

Burton Albion vs Bradford: prediction & preview

England · League One · Tue, 20 Oct 2026

Burton Albion meet Bradford in the England, League One on 20 October 2026 at 19:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Bradford at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 54.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Burton Albion vs Bradford FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Burton Albion vs Bradford match?

Kickoff is 19:45 on 20 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Burton Albion vs Bradford?

Bradford is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 54.2%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.8. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.