Get Premium

Chichester City vs Plymouth Parkway Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Chichester City

6th in table · 25 pts

LWWLW

Sat, 10 Oct 202615:00

3 : 1

Full time

Plymouth Parkway

5th in table · 26 pts

WWLWL

Pre-match win probability

35.6%Chichester City24.8%Draw39.6%Plymouth Parkway

Our prediction

Plymouth Parkway

Plymouth Parkway is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.25
Confidence39.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Chichester City 35.6%
  • Draw 24.8%
  • Plymouth Parkway 39.6%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern South · 8 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Chichester CityPlymouth Parkway
Goals scored (avg)
1.91.3
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.41.5
Wins
88
Played
1514

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Chichester City5W 0D 3L in last 8
  • 31 OctFrome Town2 – 3Chichester CityW
  • 27 OctChichester City1 – 2Hanworth VillaL
  • 24 OctGosport Borough0 – 2Chichester CityW
  • 20 OctChichester City3 – 1BerkhamstedW
  • 17 OctBracknell Town1 – 0Chichester CityL
  • 13 OctSholing2 – 3Chichester CityW
  • 29 SeptHanworth Villa2 – 1Chichester CityL
  • 26 SeptThame United1 – 2Chichester CityW
Plymouth Parkway4W 1D 3L in last 8
  • 31 OctHanworth Villa4 – 2Plymouth ParkwayL
  • 27 OctPlymouth Parkway1 – 0Gloucester CityW
  • 24 OctBasingstoke Town2 – 0Plymouth ParkwayL
  • 17 OctPlymouth Parkway2 – 0Chertsey TownW
  • 13 OctPlymouth Parkway2 – 1Wimborne TownW
  • 3 OctPlymouth Parkway2 – 1HorshamW
  • 29 SeptGloucester City1 – 1Plymouth ParkwayD
  • 26 SeptPlymouth Parkway0 – 3Bath CityL
H2H
Head to headChichester City 1W · 0D · Plymouth Parkway 0W · 4 goals a game
  • 26 OctPlymouth Parkway0 – 4Chichester City

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals58.1% · 1.6241.9% · 2.25

Double chance

1X48.5%
X251.5%

Match result

Chichester City2.5
Draw3.6
Plymouth Parkway2.25

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance48.5%
Odds1.53

X2

Chance51.5%
Odds1.44

Chichester City

Chance35.6%
Odds2.5

Draw

Chance24.8%
Odds3.6

Plymouth Parkway

Chance39.6%
Odds2.25

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Plymouth Parkway at 2.25

Chichester CityPlymouth Parkway
Recent form54%46%
Attack59%41%
Defence52%48%
Goals model59%41%
Head-to-head100%0%
Overall47%53%

Trends

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

Chichester City scored 1.9 per game in the last 8.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

Chichester City conceded 1.4 per game in the last 8.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

Failed to score in 1 of those 8.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 8.

Chichester City vs Plymouth Parkway: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Southern South · Sat, 10 Oct 2026

Chichester City meet Plymouth Parkway in the England, Non League Premier - Southern South on 10 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Plymouth Parkway at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Chichester City vs Plymouth Parkway FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Chichester City vs Plymouth Parkway match?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 10 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Chichester City vs Plymouth Parkway?

Plymouth Parkway is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.25.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.