Get Premium

Frome Town vs Sholing Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Frome Town

11th in table · 19 pts

DWLDL

Sat, 10 Oct 202615:00

1 : 1

Full time

Sholing

13th in table · 16 pts

WDLDW

Pre-match win probability

43.7%Frome Town26.4%Draw29.9%Sholing

Our prediction

Frome Town

Frome Town is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.05
Confidence43.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Frome Town 43.7%
  • Draw 26.4%
  • Sholing 29.9%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern South · 8 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Frome TownSholing
Goals scored (avg)
1.31.8
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.61.2
Wins
54
Played
1413

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Frome Town1W 4D 3L in last 8
  • 31 OctFrome Town2 – 3Chichester CityL
  • 24 OctBath City0 – 0Frome TownD
  • 17 OctMalvern Town2 – 0Frome TownL
  • 13 OctChippenham Town0 – 2Frome TownW
  • 3 OctYate Town3 – 3Frome TownD
  • 30 SeptFrome Town2 – 2Taunton TownD
  • 26 SeptFrome Town1 – 1Willand RoversD
  • 22 SeptPlymouth Parkway2 – 0Frome TownL
Sholing4W 3D 2L in last 9
  • 31 OctSholing4 – 2Malvern TownW
  • 27 OctBerkhamsted1 – 1SholingD
  • 24 OctWeymouth3 – 2SholingL
  • 20 OctYate Town1 – 1SholingD
  • 17 OctSholing2 – 0SE DonsW
  • 13 OctSholing2 – 3Chichester CityL
  • 3 OctEbbsfleet United1 – 2SholingW
  • 29 SeptSholing2 – 0BerkhamstedW
  • 26 SeptYate Town0 – 0SholingD
H2H
Head to headFrome Town 2W · 2D · Sholing 3W · 3 goals a game
  • 8 FebFrome Town0 – 3Sholing
  • 2 NovSholing1 – 1Frome Town
  • 18 MarFrome Town2 – 3Sholing
  • 15 OctSholing3 – 2Frome Town
  • 12 FebSholing0 – 1Frome Town
  • 16 OctFrome Town3 – 2Sholing
  • 22 FebSholing0 – 0Frome Town

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals52.6% · 1.847.4% · 2

Double chance

1X59%
X241%

Match result

Frome Town2.05
Draw3.4
Sholing3

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance59%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance41%
Odds1.8

Frome Town

Chance43.7%
Odds2.05

Draw

Chance26.4%
Odds3.4

Sholing

Chance29.9%
Odds3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Frome Town at 2.05

Frome TownSholing
Recent form32%68%
Attack42%58%
Defence44%56%
Goals model42%58%
Head-to-head43%57%
Overall59%41%

Trends

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

Frome Town scored 1.3 per game in the last 8.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

Frome Town conceded 1.6 per game in the last 8.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

Failed to score in 3 of those 8.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 8.

Frome Town vs Sholing: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Southern South · Sat, 10 Oct 2026

Frome Town meet Sholing in the England, Non League Premier - Southern South on 10 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Frome Town at 2.05. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Frome Town vs Sholing FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Frome Town vs Sholing match?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 10 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Frome Town vs Sholing?

Frome Town is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.05. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.