Get Premium

Curico Unido vs Recoleta Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Chile · Primera BSun, 30 Aug 2026

Curico Unido

LWDLW

Sun, 30 Aug 202622:30

0 : 0

Full time

Recoleta

DWLLD

Pre-match win probability

41.5%Curico Unido27.5%Draw31%Recoleta

Our prediction

Curico Unido

Curico Unido is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.15
Confidence41.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Curico Unido 41.5%
  • Draw 27.5%
  • Recoleta 31%

Season statistics

Primera B · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Curico UnidoRecoleta
Goals scored (avg)
11.3
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.11.9

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Curico Unido3W 1D 6L in last 10
  • 31 OctCurico Unido4 – 1Deportes TemucoW
  • 25 OctAntofagasta4 – 0Curico UnidoL
  • 18 OctCurico Unido2 – 2Deportes IquiqueD
  • 10 OctSantiago Wanderers1 – 2Curico UnidoW
  • 3 OctMagallanes1 – 0Curico UnidoL
  • 27 SeptConcepción2 – 0Curico UnidoL
  • 23 SeptCurico Unido0 – 4ConcepciónL
  • 13 SeptSan Marcos de Arica3 – 0Curico UnidoL
  • 9 SeptCurico Unido2 – 1Union EspanolaW
  • 5 SeptD. Puerto Montt2 – 0Curico UnidoL
Recoleta3W 2D 3L in last 8
  • 24 OctSan Luis1 – 1RecoletaD
  • 17 OctCobreloa6 – 1RecoletaL
  • 10 OctRecoleta1 – 2MagallanesL
  • 3 OctRecoleta2 – 1Santiago WanderersW
  • 14 SeptDeportes Santa Cruz0 – 0RecoletaD
  • 9 SeptRecoleta2 – 1San Marcos de AricaW
  • 6 SeptAntofagasta1 – 2RecoletaW
  • 27 AugRecoleta1 – 3O'HigginsL
H2H
Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals48.7% · 1.9551.3% · 1.85

Double chance

1X54.1%
X245.9%

Match result

Curico Unido2.15
Draw3.25
Recoleta2.88

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance54.1%
Odds1.33

X2

Chance45.9%
Odds1.57

Curico Unido

Chance41.5%
Odds2.15

Draw

Chance27.5%
Odds3.25

Recoleta

Chance31%
Odds2.88

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Curico Unido at 2.15

Curico UnidoRecoleta
Recent form48%52%
Attack43%57%
Defence45%55%
Goals model43%57%
Overall57%43%

Trends

Trend · Primera B

Curico Unido scored 1 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Primera B

Curico Unido conceded 2.1 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Primera B

Failed to score in 6 of those 10.

Trend · Primera B

Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 10.

Curico Unido vs Recoleta: prediction & preview

Chile · Primera B · Sun, 30 Aug 2026

Curico Unido meet Recoleta in the Chile, Primera B on 30 August 2026 at 22:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Curico Unido at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Curico Unido vs Recoleta FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Curico Unido vs Recoleta match?

Kickoff is 22:30 on 30 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Curico Unido vs Recoleta?

Curico Unido is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.