Get Premium

Deportes Copiapo vs Antofagasta Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Chile · Primera BSun, 30 Aug 2026

Deportes Copiapo

WWWLD

Sun, 30 Aug 202617:30

0 : 4

Full time

Antofagasta

Pre-match win probability

37.2%Deportes Copiapo27.1%Draw35.7%Antofagasta

Our prediction

Deportes Copiapo

Deportes Copiapo is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.4
Confidence37.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Deportes Copiapo 37.2%
  • Draw 27.1%
  • Antofagasta 35.7%

Season statistics

Primera B · 8 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Deportes CopiapoAntofagasta
Goals scored (avg)
1.6–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.1–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Deportes Copiapo3W 2D 3L in last 8
  • 24 OctDeportes Copiapo1 – 1Deportes Santa CruzD
  • 19 OctUnion Espanola1 – 0Deportes CopiapoL
  • 11 OctDeportes Copiapo2 – 1CobreloaW
  • 3 OctDeportes Copiapo3 – 0D. Puerto MonttW
  • 26 SeptUnion San Felipe1 – 4Deportes CopiapoW
  • 10 SeptDeportes Copiapo1 – 1MagallanesD
  • 6 SeptSan Marcos de Arica2 – 1Deportes CopiapoL
  • 22 AugRecoleta2 – 1Deportes CopiapoL
Antofagasta0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals52.6% · 1.847.4% · 2

    Double chance

    1X50%
    X250%

    Match result

    Deportes Copiapo2.4
    Draw3.3
    Antofagasta2.5

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance50%
    Odds1.44

    X2

    Chance50%
    Odds1.44

    Deportes Copiapo

    Chance37.2%
    Odds2.4

    Draw

    Chance27.1%
    Odds3.3

    Antofagasta

    Chance35.7%
    Odds2.5

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Deportes Copiapo at 2.4

    Deportes CopiapoAntofagasta
    Recent form92%8%
    Attack62%38%
    Defence66%34%
    Goals model62%38%
    Overall51%49%

    Trends

    Trend · Primera B

    Deportes Copiapo scored 1.6 per game in the last 8.

    Trend · Primera B

    Deportes Copiapo conceded 1.1 per game in the last 8.

    Trend · Primera B

    Failed to score in 1 of those 8.

    Trend · Primera B

    Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 8.

    Deportes Copiapo vs Antofagasta: prediction & preview

    Chile · Primera B · Sun, 30 Aug 2026

    Deportes Copiapo meet Antofagasta in the Chile, Primera B on 30 August 2026 at 17:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–4.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Deportes Copiapo at 2.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Deportes Copiapo vs Antofagasta FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Deportes Copiapo vs Antofagasta match?

    Kickoff is 17:30 on 30 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Deportes Copiapo vs Antofagasta?

    Deportes Copiapo is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.2%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

    Deportes Copiapo vs Antofagasta prediction, H2H and stats