Get Premium

Dalian Huayi vs Wuxi Wugou Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

China · League OneSat, 22 Aug 2026

Dalian Huayi

11th in table · 34 pts

LDDWL

Sat, 22 Aug 202612:00

2 : 1

Full time

Wuxi Wugou

7th in table · 42 pts

DWLWW

Pre-match win probability

51.9%Dalian Huayi25.7%Draw22.4%Wuxi Wugou

Our prediction

1X · Dalian Huayi

Dalian Huayi vs Wuxi Wugou listed tip from the board.

Odds1.25
Confidence51.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Dalian Huayi 51.9%
  • Draw 25.7%
  • Wuxi Wugou 22.4%

Season statistics

League One · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Dalian HuayiWuxi Wugou
Goals scored (avg)
11.6
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.30.9
Wins
812
Played
2929

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Dalian Huayi3W 4D 3L in last 10
  • 31 OctNanjing City2 – 0Dalian HuayiL
  • 24 OctDalian Huayi3 – 2Guangxi HengchenW
  • 17 OctShenzhen Juniors1 – 1Dalian HuayiD
  • 10 OctDalian Huayi1 – 1Changchun YataiD
  • 6 OctHebei Kungfu1 – 0Dalian HuayiL
  • 27 SeptShaanxi Union3 – 0Dalian HuayiL
  • 18 SeptDalian Huayi1 – 0Ningbo ProfessionalW
  • 12 SeptGuangzhou E-Power1 – 1Dalian HuayiD
  • 5 SeptDongguan United0 – 0Dalian HuayiD
  • 30 AugDalian Huayi3 – 2Nantong ZhiyunW
Wuxi Wugou6W 1D 3L in last 10
  • 31 OctGuangxi Hengchen1 – 2Wuxi WugouW
  • 25 OctWuxi Wugou2 – 0Shaanxi UnionW
  • 17 OctWuxi Wugou0 – 2Heilongjiang Lava SpringL
  • 10 OctMeizhou Kejia0 – 3Wuxi WugouW
  • 6 OctWuxi Wugou2 – 2Suzhou DongwuD
  • 29 SeptWuxi Wugou1 – 0Ningbo ProfessionalW
  • 25 SeptWuxi Wugou0 – 1Guangxi HengchenL
  • 19 SeptNanjing City0 – 3Wuxi WugouW
  • 13 SeptWuxi Wugou1 – 3Nantong ZhiyunL
  • 5 SeptWuxi Wugou2 – 0Yanbian LongdingW
H2H
Head to headDalian Huayi 1W · 0D · Wuxi Wugou 0W · 5 goals a game
  • 19 AprWuxi Wugou2 – 3Dalian Huayi

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23% · 1.022.1% · 11
1.5 goals18.8% · 1.256.3% · 3.75
2.5 goals13% · 1.811.7% · 2
3.5 goals7.8% · 317.3% · 1.36

Both teams to score

Yes53.6%
No46.4%

Double chance

1X59%
X241%

Match result

Dalian Huayi1.73
Draw3.5
Wuxi Wugou4

Both teams to score

Yes53.6% · 1.73
No46.4% · 2

1X

Chance59%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance41%
Odds1.8

Dalian Huayi

Chance51.9%
Odds1.73

Draw

Chance25.7%
Odds3.5

Wuxi Wugou

Chance22.4%
Odds4

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1X at 1.25

Dalian HuayiWuxi Wugou
Recent form41%59%
Attack38%62%
Defence45%55%
Goals model38%62%
Head-to-head100%0%
Overall70%30%

Trends

Trend · League One

Dalian Huayi scored 1 per game in the last 10.

Trend · League One

Dalian Huayi conceded 1.3 per game in the last 10.

Trend · League One

Failed to score in 4 of those 10.

Trend · League One

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.

Dalian Huayi vs Wuxi Wugou: prediction & preview

China · League One · Sat, 22 Aug 2026

Dalian Huayi meet Wuxi Wugou in the China, League One on 22 August 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Dalian Huayi at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.73.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Dalian Huayi vs Wuxi Wugou FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Dalian Huayi vs Wuxi Wugou match?

Kickoff is 12:00 on 22 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Dalian Huayi vs Wuxi Wugou?

Dalian Huayi is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 51.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.73. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.