Get Premium

Deportivo La Coruña II vs Racing Ferrol Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Deportivo La Coruña II

DWLLL

Sat, 10 Oct 202615:30

0 : 1

Full time

Racing Ferrol

LWWLD

Pre-match win probability

32.1%Deportivo La Coruña II28%Draw39.9%Racing Ferrol

Our prediction

X · Deportivo La Coruña II

Deportivo La Coruña II vs Racing Ferrol listed tip from the board.

Odds3.2
Confidence39.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Deportivo La Coruña II 32.1%
  • Draw 28%
  • Racing Ferrol 39.9%

Season statistics

Primera División RFEF - Group 1 · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Deportivo La Coruña IIRacing Ferrol
Goals scored (avg)
1.10.9
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.90.8

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Deportivo La Coruña II2W 3D 4L in last 9
  • 24 OctDeportivo La Coruña II0 – 5Extremadura 1924L
  • 17 OctLugo3 – 0Deportivo La Coruña IIL
  • 4 OctUD Logroñés2 – 1Deportivo La Coruña IIL
  • 26 SeptDeportivo La Coruña II2 – 0Real UniónW
  • 20 SeptAthletic Club II2 – 2Deportivo La Coruña IID
  • 13 SeptDeportivo La Coruña II2 – 1PonferradinaW
  • 6 SeptDeportivo La Coruña II1 – 1CacereñoD
  • 29 AugMérida AD1 – 0Deportivo La Coruña IIL
  • 8 AugAtlético Astorga2 – 2Deportivo La Coruña IID
Racing Ferrol4W 2D 3L in last 9
  • 31 OctRacing Ferrol0 – 0PonferradinaD
  • 24 OctMirandes2 – 0Racing FerrolL
  • 17 OctRacing Ferrol1 – 0Unionistas de SalamancaW
  • 3 OctRacing Ferrol2 – 0PontevedraW
  • 26 SeptLugo1 – 0Racing FerrolL
  • 19 SeptRacing Ferrol1 – 0BarakaldoW
  • 13 SeptRacing Ferrol3 – 2Real UniónW
  • 6 SeptExtremadura 19241 – 0Racing FerrolL
  • 29 AugArenas Getxo1 – 1Racing FerrolD
H2H
Head to headDeportivo La Coruña II 0W · 0D · Racing Ferrol 1W · 5 goals a game
  • 6 AugDeportivo La Coruña II2 – 3Racing Ferrol

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals21.9% · 1.073.1% · 7.5
1.5 goals17.2% · 1.367.8% · 3
2.5 goals11.2% · 2.113.8% · 1.7
3.5 goals6.2% · 3.7518.7% · 1.25

Both teams to score

Yes50%
No50%

Double chance

1X46.5%
X253.5%

Match result

Deportivo La Coruña II2.8
Draw3.2
Racing Ferrol2.25

Both teams to score

Yes50% · 1.83
No50% · 1.83

1X

Chance46.5%
Odds1.53

X2

Chance53.5%
Odds1.33

Deportivo La Coruña II

Chance32.1%
Odds2.8

Draw

Chance28%
Odds3.2

Racing Ferrol

Chance39.9%
Odds2.25

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X at 3.2

Deportivo La Coruña IIRacing Ferrol
Recent form39%61%
Attack55%45%
Defence33%67%
Goals model55%45%
Head-to-head0%100%
Overall45%55%

Trends

Trend · Primera División RFEF - Group 1

Deportivo La Coruña II scored 1.1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Primera División RFEF - Group 1

Deportivo La Coruña II conceded 1.9 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Primera División RFEF - Group 1

Failed to score in 3 of those 9.

Trend · Primera División RFEF - Group 1

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

Deportivo La Coruña II vs Racing Ferrol: prediction & preview

Spain · Primera División RFEF - Group 1 · Sat, 10 Oct 2026

Deportivo La Coruña II meet Racing Ferrol in the Spain, Primera División RFEF - Group 1 on 10 October 2026 at 15:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Racing Ferrol at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.83.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Deportivo La Coruña II vs Racing Ferrol FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Deportivo La Coruña II vs Racing Ferrol match?

Kickoff is 15:30 on 10 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Deportivo La Coruña II vs Racing Ferrol?

Racing Ferrol is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.1 and under 2.5 is 1.7.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.83. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.