Get Premium

Ebbsfleet United vs Sholing Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

England · FA CupSat, 3 Oct 2026

Ebbsfleet United

WDWWL

Sat, 3 Oct 202615:00

1 : 2

Full time

Sholing

WDDWL

Pre-match win probability

65%Ebbsfleet United17.1%Draw17.9%Sholing

Our prediction

X2 · Ebbsfleet United

Ebbsfleet United vs Sholing listed tip from the board.

Odds2.75
Confidence65%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Ebbsfleet United 65%
  • Draw 17.1%
  • Sholing 17.9%

Season statistics

FA Cup · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Ebbsfleet UnitedSholing
Goals scored (avg)
2.7–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
0.9–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Ebbsfleet United6W 2D 1L in last 9
  • 31 OctTruro City3 – 0Ebbsfleet UnitedL
  • 27 OctMaidstone Utd1 – 3Ebbsfleet UnitedW
  • 24 OctEbbsfleet United4 – 0MaidenheadW
  • 20 OctEbbsfleet United2 – 2HorshamD
  • 17 OctEbbsfleet United6 – 1Weston-super-MareW
  • 13 OctEbbsfleet United5 – 0AFC TottonW
  • 10 OctHampton & Richmond0 – 2Ebbsfleet UnitedW
  • 6 OctEbbsfleet United1 – 0Folkestone InvictaW
  • 29 SeptSlough Town1 – 1Ebbsfleet UnitedD
Sholing0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals60.9% · 1.5339.1% · 2.38

    Double chance

    1X71.2%
    X228.8%

    Match result

    Ebbsfleet United1.38
    Draw5.25
    Sholing5

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance71.2%
    Odds1.11

    X2

    Chance28.8%
    Odds2.75

    Ebbsfleet United

    Chance65%
    Odds1.38

    Draw

    Chance17.1%
    Odds5.25

    Sholing

    Chance17.9%
    Odds5

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: X2 at 2.75

    Ebbsfleet UnitedSholing
    Recent form95%5%
    Attack73%27%
    Defence68%32%
    Goals model73%27%
    Overall78%22%

    Trends

    Trend · FA Cup

    Ebbsfleet United scored 2.7 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · FA Cup

    Ebbsfleet United conceded 0.9 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · FA Cup

    Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

    Trend · FA Cup

    Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 9.

    Ebbsfleet United vs Sholing: prediction & preview

    England · FA Cup · Sat, 3 Oct 2026

    Ebbsfleet United meet Sholing in the England, FA Cup on 3 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Ebbsfleet United at 1.38. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 65% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 60.9% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Ebbsfleet United vs Sholing FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Ebbsfleet United vs Sholing match?

    Kickoff is 15:00 on 3 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Ebbsfleet United vs Sholing?

    Ebbsfleet United is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.38. The margin-adjusted share is about 65%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.38.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.