Get Premium

Esenler Erokspor vs Kayserispor Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Turkey · 1. LigMon, 7 Sept 2026

Esenler Erokspor

12th in table · 15 pts

DLDDD

Mon, 7 Sept 202615:00

0 : 3

Full time

Kayserispor

2nd in table · 27 pts

WWDDL

Pre-match win probability

37.2%Esenler Erokspor27.1%Draw35.7%Kayserispor

Our prediction

X2 · Esenler Erokspor

Esenler Erokspor vs Kayserispor listed tip from the board.

Odds1.5
Confidence37.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Esenler Erokspor 37.2%
  • Draw 27.1%
  • Kayserispor 35.7%

Season statistics

1. Lig · highlighted side is stronger

Esenler EroksporKayserispor
Goals scored (avg)
–2.1
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
–1.4
Wins
38
Played
1312

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Esenler Erokspor0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Kayserispor4W 3D 2L in last 9
    • 29 OctBitlis Özgüzelderespor4 – 1KayserisporL
    • 25 OctPendikspor2 – 2KayserisporD
    • 18 OctKayserispor2 – 2Batman PetrolsporD
    • 14 OctAntalyaspor0 – 4KayserisporW
    • 10 OctKayserispor3 – 2Manisa F.K.W
    • 20 SeptMardin 19690 – 1KayserisporW
    • 14 SeptKayserispor4 – 0İstanbulsporW
    • 2 SeptFatih Karagümrük1 – 1KayserisporD
    • 29 AugKayserispor1 – 2BursasporL
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals22.7% · 1.041.8% · 13
    1.5 goals19.4% · 1.225.9% · 4
    2.5 goals13.1% · 1.811.8% · 2
    3.5 goals7.9% · 317.4% · 1.36

    Both teams to score

    Yes57.6%
    No42.4%

    Double chance

    1X51%
    X249%

    Match result

    Esenler Erokspor2.4
    Draw3.3
    Kayserispor2.5

    Both teams to score

    Yes57.6% · 1.62
    No42.4% · 2.2

    1X

    Chance51%
    Odds1.44

    X2

    Chance49%
    Odds1.5

    Esenler Erokspor

    Chance37.2%
    Odds2.4

    Draw

    Chance27.1%
    Odds3.3

    Kayserispor

    Chance35.7%
    Odds2.5

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: X2 at 1.5

    Esenler EroksporKayserispor
    Recent form6%94%
    Attack32%68%
    Defence38%62%
    Goals model32%68%
    Overall51%49%

    Trends

    Trend · 1. Lig

    Kayserispor scored 2.1 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · 1. Lig

    Kayserispor conceded 1.4 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · 1. Lig

    Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.

    Trend · 1. Lig

    Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 9.

    Esenler Erokspor vs Kayserispor: prediction & preview

    Turkey · 1. Lig · Mon, 7 Sept 2026

    Esenler Erokspor meet Kayserispor in the Turkey, 1. Lig on 7 September 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–3.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Esenler Erokspor at 2.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Esenler Erokspor vs Kayserispor FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Esenler Erokspor vs Kayserispor match?

    Kickoff is 15:00 on 7 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Esenler Erokspor vs Kayserispor?

    Esenler Erokspor is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.2%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.