Get Premium

Manisa F.K. vs Bursaspor Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Turkey · 1. LigMon, 7 Sept 2026

Manisa F.K.

16th in table · 13 pts

LDLLW

Mon, 7 Sept 202618:00

1 : 2

Full time

Bursaspor

1st in table · 31 pts

LWWWW

Pre-match win probability

21.2%Manisa F.K.25.5%Draw53.3%Bursaspor

Our prediction

X2 · Manisa F.K.

Manisa F.K. vs Bursaspor listed tip from the board.

Odds1.2
Confidence53.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Manisa F.K. 21.2%
  • Draw 25.5%
  • Bursaspor 53.3%

Season statistics

1. Lig · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Manisa F.K.Bursaspor
Goals scored (avg)
1.32.6
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.90.9
Wins
310
Played
1313

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Manisa F.K.1W 3D 5L in last 9
  • 31 OctManisa F.K.2 – 1Batman PetrolsporW
  • 26 OctMardin 19692 – 1Manisa F.K.L
  • 19 OctManisa F.K.3 – 4MuğlasporL
  • 15 OctManisa F.K.1 – 1Esenler EroksporD
  • 10 OctKayserispor3 – 2Manisa F.K.L
  • 20 SeptManisa F.K.0 – 1İstanbulsporL
  • 13 SeptFatih Karagümrük1 – 1Manisa F.K.D
  • 3 SeptIğdır FK4 – 2Manisa F.K.L
  • 30 AugManisa F.K.0 – 0Bodrum FKD
Bursaspor7W 1D 1L in last 9
  • 31 OctBursaspor3 – 0BandırmasporW
  • 25 OctKeçiörengücü2 – 4BursasporW
  • 19 OctBursaspor2 – 0PendiksporW
  • 15 OctMuğlaspor0 – 3BursasporW
  • 11 OctBursaspor1 – 2Mardin 1969L
  • 19 SeptBatman Petrolspor1 – 2BursasporW
  • 13 SeptBursaspor2 – 2Esenler EroksporD
  • 3 SeptBursaspor4 – 0İstanbulsporW
  • 29 AugKayserispor1 – 2BursasporW
H2H
Head to headManisa F.K. 0W · 1D · Bursaspor 1W · 3 goals a game
  • 1 MayManisa F.K.1 – 3Bursaspor
  • 11 DecBursaspor1 – 1Manisa F.K.

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.9% · 1.031.6% · 15
1.5 goals20% · 1.185.2% · 4.5
2.5 goals14.6% · 1.6210.5% · 2.25
3.5 goals9.4% · 2.515.7% · 1.5

Both teams to score

Yes57.6%
No42.4%

Double chance

1X37.5%
X262.5%

Match result

Manisa F.K.4.2
Draw3.5
Bursaspor1.67

Both teams to score

Yes57.6% · 1.62
No42.4% · 2.2

1X

Chance37.5%
Odds2

X2

Chance62.5%
Odds1.2

Manisa F.K.

Chance21.2%
Odds4.2

Draw

Chance25.5%
Odds3.5

Bursaspor

Chance53.3%
Odds1.67

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X2 at 1.2

Manisa F.K.Bursaspor
Recent form21%79%
Attack33%67%
Defence34%66%
Goals model33%67%
Head-to-head25%75%
Overall28%72%

Trends

Trend · 1. Lig

Manisa F.K. scored 1.3 per game in the last 9.

Trend · 1. Lig

Manisa F.K. conceded 1.9 per game in the last 9.

Trend · 1. Lig

Failed to score in 2 of those 9.

Trend · 1. Lig

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

Manisa F.K. vs Bursaspor: prediction & preview

Turkey · 1. Lig · Mon, 7 Sept 2026

Manisa F.K. meet Bursaspor in the Turkey, 1. Lig on 7 September 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Bursaspor at 1.67. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 53.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Manisa F.K. vs Bursaspor FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Manisa F.K. vs Bursaspor match?

Kickoff is 18:00 on 7 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Manisa F.K. vs Bursaspor?

Bursaspor is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.67. The margin-adjusted share is about 53.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.25.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.