Get Premium

Farnham Town vs Salisbury Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Farnham Town

6th in table · 23 pts

LWDWW

Sat, 10 Oct 202615:00

1 : 2

Full time

Salisbury

4th in table · 25 pts

WWWDW

Pre-match win probability

35.2%Farnham Town25.7%Draw39.1%Salisbury

Our prediction

X2 · Farnham Town

Farnham Town vs Salisbury listed tip from the board.

Odds1.44
Confidence39.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Farnham Town 35.2%
  • Draw 25.7%
  • Salisbury 39.1%

Season statistics

National League - South · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Farnham TownSalisbury
Goals scored (avg)
2.62.4
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.30.4
Wins
77
Played
1313

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Farnham Town5W 3D 1L in last 9
  • 27 OctChesham United2 – 4Farnham TownW
  • 24 OctFarnham Town6 – 0BraintreeW
  • 6 OctFarnham Town2 – 2Truro CityD
  • 26 SeptFarnham Town3 – 2Weston-super-MareW
  • 22 SeptFarnham Town1 – 2Cirencester TownL
  • 19 SeptCirencester Town2 – 2Farnham TownD
  • 12 SeptFolkestone Invicta1 – 2Farnham TownW
  • 5 SeptHemel Hempstead Town1 – 1Farnham TownD
  • 31 AugFarnham Town2 – 0TorquayW
Salisbury6W 2D 0L in last 8
  • 27 OctWalton & Hersham0 – 2SalisburyW
  • 24 OctSalisbury1 – 1DoverD
  • 17 OctSalisbury3 – 0Eastbourne BoroughW
  • 3 OctSalisbury5 – 0Dulwich HamletW
  • 26 SeptSalisbury2 – 0Folkestone InvictaW
  • 19 SeptSalisbury4 – 1Taunton TownW
  • 15 SeptTruro City0 – 1SalisburyW
  • 12 SeptEbbsfleet United1 – 1SalisburyD
H2H
Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.8% · 1.022.2% · 10.5
1.5 goals20.4% · 1.144.6% · 5
2.5 goals15.2% · 1.539.8% · 2.38
3.5 goals10.3% · 2.2514.8% · 1.57

Both teams to score

Yes64.5%
No35.5%

Double chance

1X49%
X251%

Match result

Farnham Town2.55
Draw3.5
Salisbury2.3

Both teams to score

Yes64.5% · 1.44
No35.5% · 2.62

1X

Chance49%
Odds1.5

X2

Chance51%
Odds1.44

Farnham Town

Chance35.2%
Odds2.55

Draw

Chance25.7%
Odds3.5

Salisbury

Chance39.1%
Odds2.3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X2 at 1.44

Farnham TownSalisbury
Recent form47%53%
Attack52%48%
Defence40%60%
Goals model52%48%
Overall47%53%

Trends

Trend · National League - South

Farnham Town scored 2.6 per game in the last 9.

Trend · National League - South

Farnham Town conceded 1.3 per game in the last 9.

Trend · National League - South

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

Trend · National League - South

Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 9.

Farnham Town vs Salisbury: prediction & preview

England · National League - South · Sat, 10 Oct 2026

Farnham Town meet Salisbury in the England, National League - South on 10 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Salisbury at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 60.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.44.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Farnham Town vs Salisbury FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Farnham Town vs Salisbury match?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 10 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Farnham Town vs Salisbury?

Salisbury is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.38.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.44. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.