Get Premium

FC Ryukyu vs Kanazawa Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Japan · J3 LeagueSat, 3 Oct 2026

FC Ryukyu

DLWWL

Sat, 3 Oct 202609:00

0 : 2

Full time

Kanazawa

DLLWW

Pre-match win probability

31.4%FC Ryukyu26.6%Draw42%Kanazawa

Our prediction

X · FC Ryukyu

FC Ryukyu vs Kanazawa listed tip from the board.

Odds3.4
Confidence42%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • FC Ryukyu 31.4%
  • Draw 26.6%
  • Kanazawa 42%

Season statistics

J3 League · highlighted side is stronger

FC RyukyuKanazawa
Goals scored (avg)
–1.9
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
–1.3

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

FC Ryukyu0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Kanazawa3W 2D 4L in last 9
    • 31 OctKanazawa4 – 0Thespakusatsu GunmaW
    • 25 OctBiwako Shiga1 – 5KanazawaW
    • 21 OctKamatamare Sanuki3 – 1KanazawaL
    • 17 OctKanazawa0 – 1Nara ClubL
    • 9 OctOsaka1 – 1KanazawaD
    • 29 SeptKanazawa0 – 2Shimizu S-pulseL
    • 26 SeptKanazawa4 – 1Gainare TottoriW
    • 20 SeptKanazawa1 – 2Renofa YamaguchiL
    • 13 SeptKochi United1 – 1KanazawaD
    H2H
    Head to headFC Ryukyu 6W · 1D · Kanazawa 2W · 2.6 goals a game
    • 15 SeptFC Ryukyu1 – 0Kanazawa
    • 1 JunKanazawa1 – 2FC Ryukyu
    • 24 AugKanazawa1 – 2FC Ryukyu
    • 30 JunFC Ryukyu1 – 2Kanazawa
    • 9 OctKanazawa1 – 2FC Ryukyu
    • 27 AprFC Ryukyu1 – 1Kanazawa
    • 7 NovFC Ryukyu2 – 1Kanazawa
    • 3 JulKanazawa1 – 2FC Ryukyu
    • 2 DecFC Ryukyu0 – 2Kanazawa

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals53.9% · 1.7546.1% · 2.05

    Double chance

    1X45.9%
    X254.1%

    Match result

    FC Ryukyu2.88
    Draw3.4
    Kanazawa2.15

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance45.9%
    Odds1.57

    X2

    Chance54.1%
    Odds1.33

    FC Ryukyu

    Chance31.4%
    Odds2.88

    Draw

    Chance26.6%
    Odds3.4

    Kanazawa

    Chance42%
    Odds2.15

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: X at 3.4

    FC RyukyuKanazawa
    Recent form8%92%
    Attack34%66%
    Defence37%63%
    Goals model34%66%
    Head-to-head72%28%
    Overall43%57%

    Trends

    Trend · J3 League

    Kanazawa scored 1.9 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · J3 League

    Kanazawa conceded 1.3 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · J3 League

    Failed to score in 2 of those 9.

    Trend · J3 League

    Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

    FC Ryukyu vs Kanazawa: prediction & preview

    Japan · J3 League · Sat, 3 Oct 2026

    FC Ryukyu meet Kanazawa in the Japan, J3 League on 3 October 2026 at 09:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–2.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Kanazawa at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    FC Ryukyu vs Kanazawa FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the FC Ryukyu vs Kanazawa match?

    Kickoff is 09:00 on 3 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for FC Ryukyu vs Kanazawa?

    Kanazawa is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 42%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.