Get Premium

Matsumoto Yamaga vs Gainare Tottori Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Japan · J3 LeagueSat, 3 Oct 2026

Matsumoto Yamaga

13th in table · 17 pts

LLWLW

Sat, 3 Oct 202606:00

0 : 1

Full time

Gainare Tottori

15th in table · 15 pts

LDLDL

Pre-match win probability

57.5%Matsumoto Yamaga24.4%Draw18.1%Gainare Tottori

Our prediction

1X · Matsumoto Yamaga

Matsumoto Yamaga vs Gainare Tottori listed tip from the board.

Odds1.11
Confidence57.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Matsumoto Yamaga 57.5%
  • Draw 24.4%
  • Gainare Tottori 18.1%

Season statistics

J3 League · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Matsumoto YamagaGainare Tottori
Goals scored (avg)
1.10.9
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
0.81.9
Wins
44
Played
1414

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Matsumoto Yamaga5W 1D 3L in last 9
  • 31 OctFukushima United1 – 3Matsumoto YamagaW
  • 25 OctMatsumoto Yamaga0 – 2Renofa YamaguchiL
  • 21 OctMatsumoto Yamaga2 – 0Thespakusatsu GunmaW
  • 18 OctParceiro Nagano2 – 1Matsumoto YamagaL
  • 14 OctMatsumoto Yamaga0 – 1Sanfrecce HiroshimaL
  • 11 OctMatsumoto Yamaga1 – 0Kagoshima UnitedW
  • 29 SeptMatsumoto Yamaga1 – 0Albirex NiigataW
  • 26 SeptTochigi SC1 – 2Matsumoto YamagaW
  • 18 SeptRoasso Kumamoto0 – 0Matsumoto YamagaD
Gainare Tottori1W 3D 5L in last 9
  • 31 OctFC Ryukyu5 – 2Gainare TottoriL
  • 25 OctGainare Tottori0 – 0Kochi UnitedD
  • 21 OctRoasso Kumamoto3 – 0Gainare TottoriL
  • 17 OctGainare Tottori1 – 1Thespakusatsu GunmaD
  • 14 OctGainare Tottori2 – 3Cerezo OsakaL
  • 11 OctGainare Tottori0 – 1FC GifuL
  • 7 OctGainare Tottori0 – 0Tokyo VerdyD
  • 29 SeptGainare Tottori2 – 0V-varen NagasakiW
  • 26 SeptKanazawa4 – 1Gainare TottoriL
H2H
Head to headMatsumoto Yamaga 4W · 3D · Gainare Tottori 2W · 2.3 goals a game
  • 23 AugGainare Tottori0 – 0Matsumoto Yamaga
  • 18 MayMatsumoto Yamaga1 – 0Gainare Tottori
  • 20 OctMatsumoto Yamaga3 – 4Gainare Tottori
  • 8 JunGainare Tottori0 – 4Matsumoto Yamaga
  • 5 AugGainare Tottori2 – 1Matsumoto Yamaga
  • 2 AprMatsumoto Yamaga0 – 0Gainare Tottori
  • 18 SeptMatsumoto Yamaga2 – 1Gainare Tottori
  • 5 JunGainare Tottori0 – 0Matsumoto Yamaga
  • 1 SeptMatsumoto Yamaga2 – 1Gainare Tottori

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals52.6% · 1.847.4% · 2

Double chance

1X67%
X233%

Match result

Matsumoto Yamaga1.57
Draw3.7
Gainare Tottori5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance67%
Odds1.11

X2

Chance33%
Odds2.25

Matsumoto Yamaga

Chance57.5%
Odds1.57

Draw

Chance24.4%
Odds3.7

Gainare Tottori

Chance18.1%
Odds5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1X at 1.11

Matsumoto YamagaGainare Tottori
Recent form73%27%
Attack55%45%
Defence67%33%
Goals model55%45%
Head-to-head61%39%
Overall76%24%

Trends

Trend · J3 League

Matsumoto Yamaga scored 1.1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · J3 League

Matsumoto Yamaga conceded 0.8 per game in the last 9.

Trend · J3 League

Failed to score in 3 of those 9.

Trend · J3 League

Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 9.

Matsumoto Yamaga vs Gainare Tottori: prediction & preview

Japan · J3 League · Sat, 3 Oct 2026

Matsumoto Yamaga meet Gainare Tottori in the Japan, J3 League on 3 October 2026 at 06:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Matsumoto Yamaga at 1.57. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 57.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Matsumoto Yamaga vs Gainare Tottori FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Matsumoto Yamaga vs Gainare Tottori match?

Kickoff is 06:00 on 3 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Matsumoto Yamaga vs Gainare Tottori?

Matsumoto Yamaga is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.57. The margin-adjusted share is about 57.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.