Get Premium

Inter Turku vs VPS Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Finland · VeikkausliigaMon, 14 Sept 2026

Inter Turku

DWLWL

Mon, 14 Sept 202616:00

1 : 0

Full time

VPS

LWLLD

Pre-match win probability

56.6%Inter Turku27%Draw16.4%VPS

Our prediction

1X · Inter Turku

Inter Turku vs VPS listed tip from the board.

Odds1.12
Confidence56.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Inter Turku 56.6%
  • Draw 27%
  • VPS 16.4%

Season statistics

Veikkausliiga · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Inter TurkuVPS
Goals scored (avg)
10.3
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
0.91.3

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Inter Turku5W 1D 3L in last 9
  • 29 OctInter Turku2 – 4HJK HelsinkiL
  • 24 OctVPS0 – 1Inter TurkuW
  • 17 OctInter Turku1 – 2AC OuluL
  • 11 OctInter Turku1 – 0KuPSW
  • 7 OctGnistan0 – 0Inter TurkuD
  • 18 SeptAC Oulu0 – 1Inter TurkuW
  • 9 SeptHJK Helsinki2 – 1Inter TurkuL
  • 5 SeptInter Turku1 – 0HJK HelsinkiW
  • 31 AugInter Turku1 – 0KuPSW
VPS3W 1D 5L in last 9
  • 28 OctAC Oulu0 – 0VPSD
  • 24 OctVPS0 – 1Inter TurkuL
  • 18 OctKuPS2 – 0VPSL
  • 12 OctVPS1 – 0GnistanW
  • 8 OctHJK Helsinki6 – 0VPSL
  • 19 SeptVPS0 – 2KuPSL
  • 8 SeptVPS1 – 0AC OuluW
  • 31 AugVPS0 – 1LahtiL
  • 22 AugIlves0 – 1VPSW
H2H
Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.1% · 1.072.6% · 9
1.5 goals18.2% · 1.37% · 3.4
2.5 goals11.8% · 213.1% · 1.8
3.5 goals7% · 3.418.2% · 1.3

Both teams to score

Yes48%
No52%

Double chance

1X66.8%
X233.2%

Match result

Inter Turku1.67
Draw3.5
VPS5.75

Both teams to score

Yes48% · 1.95
No52% · 1.8

1X

Chance66.8%
Odds1.12

X2

Chance33.2%
Odds2.25

Inter Turku

Chance56.6%
Odds1.67

Draw

Chance27%
Odds3.5

VPS

Chance16.4%
Odds5.75

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1X at 1.12

Inter TurkuVPS
Recent form62%38%
Attack77%23%
Defence55%45%
Goals model77%23%
Overall78%22%

Trends

Trend · Veikkausliiga

Inter Turku scored 1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Veikkausliiga

Inter Turku conceded 0.9 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Veikkausliiga

Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

Trend · Veikkausliiga

Kept a clean sheet in 6 of those 9.

Inter Turku vs VPS: prediction & preview

Finland · Veikkausliiga · Mon, 14 Sept 2026

Inter Turku meet VPS in the Finland, Veikkausliiga on 14 September 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Inter Turku at 1.67. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 56.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Inter Turku vs VPS FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Inter Turku vs VPS match?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 14 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Inter Turku vs VPS?

Inter Turku is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.67. The margin-adjusted share is about 56.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2 and under 2.5 is 1.8.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.95. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.